New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Rotoiti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Rotoiti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Rotoiti with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,5128,396
KandaharAfghanistan 13,5978,450
KhostAfghanistan 13,3848,317
KunduzAfghanistan 13,6578,487
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 7,5624,699
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6932,916
KlagenfurtAustria 18,22811,327
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 15,6109,700
KandiBenin 16,46710,233
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,1447,547
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 14,3458,914
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 14,3428,913
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,1427,545
Kenora, OnCanada 13,5858,442
Kingston, OnCanada 14,5369,033
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,9618,054
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,5708,433
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,4619,608
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 14,7839,186
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,2758,249
KashiChina 13,2888,257
KunmingChina 10,3436,427
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,3948,944
KhargaEgypt 16,12310,019
KosseirEgypt 15,8689,861
KajaaniFinland 16,67910,365
KuopioFinland 16,75810,413
KuusamoFinland 16,52110,266
KarlsruheGermany 18,56511,537
KasselGermany 18,37111,416
KonstanzGermany 18,57211,541
KumasiGhana 16,0769,990
KalamataGreece 17,46810,855
KerkiraGreece 17,73011,018
Kythira IslandGreece 17,35310,784
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,18110,055
Kap TobinGreenland 16,72510,393
KankanGuinea 16,51510,263
KindiaGuinea 16,44110,216
KissidougouGuinea 16,40310,193
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,6554,757
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3345,800
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3335,800
KeszthelyHungary 18,00611,189
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,47110,857
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,2236,974
KotaIndia 12,3917,700
KozhikodeIndia 11,4217,097
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,9373,689
KermanIran 14,2438,851
KermanshahIran 15,2709,489
Khoram AbadIran 15,1319,402
KilkennyIreland 18,81411,691
KingstonJamaica 12,9968,076
KagoshimaJapan 9,2355,739
KanazawaJapan 9,4615,879
KaruizawaJapan 9,3635,819
KatsuuraJapan 9,1765,702
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2695,760
KitamiesashiJapan 10,1036,278
KobeJapan 9,3315,799
KochiJapan 9,2925,774
KofuJapan 9,2945,776
KumagayaJapan 9,3125,787
KumamotoJapan 9,3485,809
KumejimaJapan 8,9325,550
KureJapan 9,4015,842
KushiroJapan 9,8486,120
KutchanJapan 9,9516,184
KyotoJapan 9,3415,805
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,3828,316
KitaleKenya 13,8288,593
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,9259,275
KufraLibya 16,59710,314
KaunasLithuania 17,33610,773
KlaipedaLithuania 17,45910,850
KybartaiLithuania 17,40810,818
KarongaMalawi 12,9018,017
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8875,522
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,8174,858
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,7095,412
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7595,443
KuantanMalaysia 8,6285,361
KuchingMalaysia 7,8884,901
KayesMali 16,94410,529
KeniebaMali 16,77210,422
KidalMali 17,29510,747
KitaMali 16,81210,447
KoutiaMali 16,74010,402
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,6433,507
KisinevMoldova 17,11410,635
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,2817,010
KhatgalMongolia 12,4407,730
KhovdMongolia 12,7687,934
KhujirtMongolia 12,0377,480
KhutagMongolia 12,2267,597
KenitraMorocco 19,18011,919
KalewaMyanmar 10,8166,721
KathaMyanmar 10,7376,672
KawthaungMyanmar 9,4745,887
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,5886,580
KengtungMyanmar 10,2746,384
KhamtiMyanmar 10,9236,788
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,9857,448
KathmanduNepal 11,8217,346
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,4951,551
KaikouraNew Zealand 9861
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 493306
KaitokeNew Zealand 210130
KarioiNew Zealand 343213
KawerauNew Zealand 526327
KopuaNew Zealand 346215
KanoNigeria 16,37410,175
KangnungNorth Korea 9,9046,155
KarasjokNorway 16,41310,199
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,62610,953
KristiansandNorway 17,90911,129
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 17,45410,846
KhasabOman 14,0598,736
KarachiPakistan 13,0868,132
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,0808,128
KhanpurPakistan 13,0358,100
KhuzdarPakistan 13,3098,270
KororPalau 6,7114,171
Kasprowy WierchPoland 17,76011,037
KlodzkoPoland 17,96011,160
KoszalinPoland 17,81711,072
KrakowPoland 17,75311,032
KalakanRussia 12,0087,462
KaliningradRussia 17,53710,898
KamenskoeRussia 11,6137,216
KandalaksaRussia 16,33210,149
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 15,8489,848
KazanRussia 15,7429,782
KemRussia 16,35110,161
KerchRussia 16,52710,270
KhabarovskRussia 10,7026,650
KirenskRussia 12,5917,824
KirovRussia 15,7259,772
KljuciRussia 10,9686,816
KolpasevRussia 13,8458,603
KorfRussia 11,3767,069
KostromaRussia 16,24810,097
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,3368,287
KotlasRussia 15,8739,863
KrasnodarRussia 16,30910,135
KrasnojarskRussia 14,9849,311
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,2259,461
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,1978,201
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 15,0249,336
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 15,6359,716
KurganRussia 14,7349,156
KurskRussia 16,59410,311
KyraRussia 11,7637,310
KigaliRwanda 13,8718,620
KoldaSenegal 16,71110,385
KabalaSierra Leone 16,40710,195
KosiceSlovakia 17,67810,985
KimberleySouth Africa 11,5077,151
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,1686,319
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,7656,690
KadugliSudan 15,0619,359
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,5209,645
KassalaSudan 14,9349,280
KhartoumSudan 15,2379,468
KostiSudan 15,0329,341
KalmarSweden 17,66110,975
KaresuandoSweden 16,57910,303
KarlstadSweden 17,60010,937
KristianstadSweden 17,81311,069
KamishliSyria 15,8829,869
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7136,036
Khlong YaiThailand 9,2815,767
Khon KaenThailand 9,6576,001
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,5495,934
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,5925,961
KairouanTunisia 18,37511,418
KahramanmarasTurkey 16,25610,102
KarsTurkey 15,8699,861
KastamonuTurkey 16,64310,342
KayseriTurkey 16,41910,203
KonyaTurkey 16,63110,335
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,6889,127
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,0928,757
KinlossUk 18,23511,331
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 16,59610,313
KievUkraine 16,99110,559
KirillovkaUkraine 16,56210,292
KirovogradUkraine 16,87810,488
KlepininoUkraine 16,70210,379
KomissarovkaUkraine 16,75210,410
Kovel’Ukraine 17,39010,806
Krovoj RogUkraine 16,80110,440
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,7878,567
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,2977,642
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,9548,050
Keene, NhUsa 14,8269,213
Kenton, OhUsa 13,8358,597
Kenton, OkUsa 12,2217,594
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,0318,098
Kimball, NeUsa 12,4247,720
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,5227,160
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,5107,774
Kinston, NcUsa 13,9708,681
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,4077,088
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,5508,420
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,5287,164
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,2647,621
KabompoZambia 13,0688,120
KabweZambia 12,7737,937
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,7767,939
KafirondaZambia 12,9718,061
KaomaZambia 12,9198,028
KasamaZambia 13,0368,101
KasempaZambia 12,9958,075
KawambwaZambia 13,1918,197
KaroiZimbabwe 12,4817,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -