New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Rotoiti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Rotoiti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Rotoiti with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,6378,474
BustAfghanistan 13,7198,525
BatnaAlgeria 18,67011,602
BecharAlgeria 18,79011,676
BejaiaAlgeria 18,82311,697
Beni AbbesAlgeria 18,64311,585
BiskraAlgeria 18,65011,589
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 18,04211,212
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 7,5124,668
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 7,5364,683
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 7,5204,673
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,1155,043
ByrdAntarctica 5,0173,118
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4745,887
BarilocheArgentina 8,7725,451
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,0406,239
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,7361,700
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 2,4031,493
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4543,389
BrestBelarus 17,43510,834
BrusselsBelgium 18,68311,610
Belize CityBelize 12,0177,467
BeninBenin 15,9629,919
BohiconBenin 16,0589,979
BermudaBermuda 14,9029,260
BageBrazil 10,5696,568
BambuiBrazil 12,0677,499
BarbacenaBrazil 12,0577,492
BarbalhaBrazil 13,6508,483
BarcelosBrazil 12,6847,882
BarraBrazil 13,0798,127
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,4918,383
BarreirasBrazil 12,8768,001
BelémBrazil 13,6648,491
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,1787,567
BelterraBrazil 13,1228,154
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,2178,213
Bom JesusBrazil 11,0086,841
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,8547,988
BrasiliaBrazil 12,3677,685
BrevesBrazil 13,5108,395
BurgasBulgaria 17,17910,675
BurundiBurundi 13,7948,572
BatouriCameroon 15,3479,537
Bagotville, QcCanada 15,0959,380
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,9877,449
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,1608,799
Banff, AbCanada 12,4357,728
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 14,4628,987
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,24210,093
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,5187,779
Bissett, MbCanada 13,5678,431
Blue River, BcCanada 12,3117,650
Bonavista, NfCanada 14,5589,046
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,8907,388
Brandon, MbCanada 13,2448,230
Broadview, SkCanada 13,1138,149
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,6339,714
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,7947,329
Burgeo, NfCanada 16,44610,219
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,1687,561
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,8368,598
BanguiCentral African Republic 15,1389,407
BiraoCentral African Republic 15,4569,604
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,3595,195
BeijingChina 10,7286,667
BarranquillaColombia 12,6607,867
Benito SalasColombia 12,0267,473
BogotáColombia 12,2517,613
BrnoCzech Republic 17,99611,183
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,6449,100
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,5639,050
BaniDominican Republic 13,5548,423
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,4858,380
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,6458,479
BahariyaEgypt 16,44310,218
Beni SuefEgypt 16,31010,135
BiarritzFrance 19,52012,130
BordeauxFrance 19,39412,051
BrestFrance 19,24611,960
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,3932,730
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,3952,731
BitamGabon 15,2239,460
BanjulGambia 16,73410,398
BerlinGermany 18,07711,233
BrockenGermany 18,27211,355
BokeGuinea 16,50310,255
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,58710,308
BudapestHungary 17,86311,100
Budapest-LORINCHungary 17,85111,093
BangaloreIndia 11,3967,082
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,8477,362
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,2536,993
BikanerIndia 12,7847,944
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,1614,450
BabolsarIran 14,9399,284
Bandar AbbasIran 14,1118,769
Bandar AnzaliIran 15,2329,465
Bandar LengehIran 14,1968,822
BirjandIran 14,2118,831
BushehrIran 14,6749,119
BaghdadIraq 15,4549,603
BasraIraq 15,0179,332
BelmulletIreland 18,61711,569
Birr, OffalyIreland 18,76011,657
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 18,02811,203
BergamoItaly 18,59811,557
BolognaItaly 18,49211,491
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 18,45711,469
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 18,06311,224
BrindisiItaly 17,91911,135
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,23810,090
BouakeIvory Coast 16,22210,080
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,7668,554
BeirutLebanon 16,20710,071
BenghaziLibya 17,36510,791
BirzaiLithuania 17,22910,706
BitolaMacedonia 17,64710,966
BlantyreMalawi 12,3017,644
BvumbweMalawi 12,2737,627
BintuluMalaysia 7,8184,858
BamakoMali 16,77110,422
Bko-SMali 16,76010,415
BougounMali 16,63610,338
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,12811,265
BaitagMongolia 12,6507,861
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,7087,897
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,0117,464
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,4597,121
BayandelgerMongolia 11,4277,101
BayankhongorMongolia 12,0987,518
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,6097,214
BulganMongolia 12,1367,542
BhamawMyanmar 10,6816,637
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 556346
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11974
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 514320
BlenheimNew Zealand 9056
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 269167
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,9987,456
BilmaNiger 16,82010,452
Birni N’KonniNiger 16,68010,365
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 16,14110,030
BergenNorway 17,78011,049
Bergen - FloridaNorway 17,78111,049
BjornoyaNorway 16,14410,032
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,89910,501
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 17,11910,638
BadinPakistan 12,9198,028
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,9148,025
BalakotPakistan 13,1828,192
BarkhanPakistan 13,1908,196
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,1277,536
BascoPhilippines 8,6745,390
BialystokPoland 17,43910,837
BejaPortugal 19,59012,173
BragancaPortugal 19,98112,416
BistritaRomania 17,45210,845
BucharestRomania 17,32210,764
BajkitRussia 13,3738,310
BarabinskRussia 13,9648,678
BarnaulRussia 13,5688,431
BerezovoRussia 14,9389,282
BiserRussia 15,1919,440
BlagovescenskRussia 11,1486,927
BogdarinRussia 12,0887,511
BogucanyRussia 13,1188,152
BomnakRussia 11,5147,155
BorRussia 13,6568,486
BorzjaRussia 11,6187,220
BratskRussia 12,7727,936
BelgradeSerbia 17,76711,040
BoSierra Leone 16,22410,082
BontheSierra Leone 16,16910,047
BratislavaSlovakia 17,98911,178
BerberaSomalia 13,8738,621
BusanSouth Korea 9,6465,994
BadajozSpain 19,69012,235
BarcelonaSpain 19,24611,960
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 19,71712,253
BabanusaSudan 15,2219,458
BaselSwitzerland 18,68911,614
BernSwitzerland 18,72211,634
BangkokThailand 9,6115,973
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6235,980
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,0056,217
BizerteTunisia 18,47911,483
BalikesirTurkey 17,07010,607
BursaTurkey 16,99310,559
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,2298,842
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 18,54011,521
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 18,58511,549
Belfast-AldergroveUk 18,58311,548
Birmingham, EnglandUk 18,75711,656
Bournemouth-HurnUk 18,93711,768
Brighton, EnglandUk 18,87811,731
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,0316,854
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,0817,507
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,2958,883
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,8057,957
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,8047,957
Batesville, MsUsa 12,9798,065
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,6647,869
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,6507,861
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,8808,625
Bedford, MaUsa 14,8609,234
Beeville, TxUsa 12,0177,467
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,3128,272
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,0546,869
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,6357,230
Bethlehem, NhUsa 14,8679,239
Bettles, AkUsa 12,4617,743
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,3137,651
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,8688,617
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,4587,742
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 14,4929,006
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,2028,204
Bishop, CaUsa 11,2266,976
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,0068,082
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,9048,640
Blackville, ScUsa 13,6188,462
Blaine, WaUsa 11,8937,391
Blakely, GaUsa 13,1818,191
Block Island, RiUsa 14,6469,101
Boerne, TxUsa 12,0387,481
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,8357,355
Booneville, MsUsa 13,1298,158
Boonton, NjUsa 14,5519,042
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 14,8739,242
Bowler, WiUsa 13,6888,506
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,4648,367
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,2088,208
Brenham, TxUsa 12,2417,607
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 14,6619,110
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,9438,043
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,7088,518
Brockport W, NyUsa 14,3928,943
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,5338,409
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,6947,888
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,8537,987
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,8707,376
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,0638,117
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,2406,985
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,0128,707
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,9018,638
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 14,3228,900
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,6177,840
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,8468,604
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,3058,268
Burlington, VtUsa 14,8009,197
Burns, OregonUsa 11,6717,252
BajsunUzbekistan 13,8738,621
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,4258,342
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,0478,108
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,2197,593
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,2067,585


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -