New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Rotoiti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Rotoiti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Rotoiti with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,6628,490
TiranaAlbania 17,78311,051
TamanrassetAlgeria 17,60010,937
TebessaAlgeria 18,51411,505
TimimounAlgeria 18,46811,476
TindoufAlgeria 18,44111,459
TouggourtAlgeria 18,49911,495
TrelewArgentina 8,9245,546
TucumanArgentina 10,3346,421
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,3862,726
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 4,3872,726
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,5762,844
TibooburraAustralia 3,0861,917
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 3,5122,183
TshaneBotswana 12,1107,525
TaguatingaBrazil 12,7727,937
TarauacaBrazil 11,5077,151
TauaBrazil 13,7208,525
TefeBrazil 12,3557,677
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,5017,768
TeresinaBrazil 13,6748,497
TiriosBrazil 13,4668,368
TorresBrazil 10,9806,823
TracuateuaBrazil 13,7968,573
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,6847,261
TriunfoBrazil 13,6588,487
TucuruiBrazil 13,3788,313
TuriacuBrazil 13,8358,597
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,4428,975
Terrace, BcCanada 12,0597,494
Teslin, YtCanada 12,3707,687
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,4088,332
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,2128,210
Thompson, MbCanada 13,6888,506
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,8388,599
Timmins, OnCanada 14,3818,937
Tofino, BcCanada 11,7487,300
Toronto, OntarioCanada 14,3048,889
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 14,2898,880
Trenton, OnCanada 14,4638,987
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,0598,736
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 15,7799,805
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8795,517
TaiyuanChina 10,7356,671
TaoyuanChina 9,1325,675
TengchongChina 10,6526,619
TønderDenmark 18,14511,275
TylstrupDenmark 17,91811,134
TystofteDenmark 18,00511,189
TamayoDominican Republic 13,4908,383
TahrirEgypt 16,43510,213
TantaEgypt 16,41810,202
TallinEstonia 17,08910,620
TartuEstonia 17,04710,593
TampereFinland 17,01410,573
TurkuFinland 17,13910,650
ToulonFrance 18,93411,766
ToulouseFrance 19,29011,987
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 5,0523,139
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 4,0372,509
TchibanGabon 14,7229,149
TbilisiGeorgia 15,7619,794
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 18,63011,577
TamaleGhana 16,36210,168
ThessalonikiGreece 17,50310,876
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 17,45510,847
TimehriGuyana 13,6468,480
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,8597,369
TelaHonduras 11,9567,429
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,1236,912
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,1236,912
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,5384,063
TabrizIran 15,5159,641
TeheranIran 14,9979,319
Tel AvivIsrael 16,16210,043
Taranto, PugliaItaly 17,97311,169
TarvisioItaly 18,28611,363
TermoliItaly 18,18711,302
TorinoItaly 18,76311,659
Torino/ CaselleItaly 18,76511,661
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 18,28811,364
TrevicoItaly 18,15211,280
TrevisoItaly 18,40811,439
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 18,28711,364
Turin, PiedmontItaly 18,76711,662
TabouIvory Coast 15,8589,854
TadotsuJapan 9,3535,812
TakadaJapan 9,4505,873
TakamatsuJapan 9,3435,806
TakayamaJapan 9,3945,837
TanegashimaJapan 9,1335,675
TatenoJapan 9,2755,764
TateyamaJapan 9,1765,702
TokushimaJapan 9,2975,777
TokyoJapan 9,2505,748
TomakomaiJapan 9,8966,150
TottoriJapan 9,4505,872
ToyamaJapan 9,4515,873
ToyookaJapan 9,4305,860
TsuJapan 9,2815,767
TsurugaJapan 9,3915,836
TsuyamaJapan 9,4185,853
TurgayKazakhstan 14,6679,114
TripoliLebanon 16,21110,074
TobrukLibya 17,05710,599
TripoliLibya 17,95811,160
TelsiaiLithuania 17,38110,801
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,1826,949
TolanaroMadagascar 10,7366,671
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,0786,884
ThyoloMalawi 12,2437,608
TawauMalaysia 7,5444,688
TessalitMali 17,49410,871
TimbuktuMali 17,20410,691
TombMali 17,19810,687
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,39810,811
TacubayaMexico 11,2677,002
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,5747,192
TarialanMongolia 12,2777,629
TosontsengelMongolia 12,4287,723
TsetserlegMongolia 12,1517,551
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,7037,272
TangierMorocco 19,33112,013
TarfayaMorocco 18,38511,424
TazaMorocco 19,12811,886
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,4256,478
TaungooMyanmar 10,3276,417
ThandweMyanmar 10,4556,497
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,2851,420
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 472293
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 591367
TapanuiNew Zealand 544338
TauherenikauNew Zealand 223139
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 383238
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 442275
TaurangaNew Zealand 542337
Te AnauNew Zealand 576358
Te ArohaNew Zealand 532331
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 525326
Te KuitiNew Zealand 433269
Te TekoNew Zealand 540335
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 323201
TemukaNew Zealand 301187
TimaruNew Zealand 308191
Totara FlatNew Zealand 11672
TahouaNiger 16,79510,437
TillaberyNiger 16,83610,462
TaejonNorth Korea 9,8446,117
TromsoNorway 16,57410,299
TrondheimNorway 17,35410,784
ThumraitOman 13,6798,500
TacnaPeru 10,7356,671
TarapotoPeru 11,2086,965
TrujilloPeru 10,8706,755
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,6534,756
TorunPoland 17,72911,017
TimisoaraRomania 17,70511,002
TambovRussia 16,24210,093
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,2508,855
TaraRussia 14,2548,858
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,3618,924
TermezRussia 13,8148,584
TernejRussia 10,3026,402
TobolskRussia 14,6459,101
TomskRussia 13,6498,482
Tot’MaRussia 16,10210,006
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,3709,551
TuapseRussia 16,29510,126
TuraRussia 13,3728,309
TurukhanskRussia 13,9548,671
TaifSaudi Arabia 15,0469,350
TortosaSpain 19,36812,035
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 10,7746,695
TokerSudan 15,0549,355
TartousSyria 16,22510,082
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1135,663
TaboraTanzania 13,4178,337
TakThailand 9,9666,193
TrangThailand 9,2035,719
TabligboTogo 16,0079,947
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,2326,980
TunisTunisia 18,42411,449
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 15,0649,361
TireeUk 18,38011,422
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 18,48711,488
TernopilUkraine 17,34910,781
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,3796,450
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,3208,277
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,0407,482
Talladega, AlUsa 13,2268,219
Tallahassee, FlUsa 13,2028,204
Tampa, FloridaUsa 13,1888,195
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,0568,734
Taunton, MaUsa 14,8499,228
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,9108,022
Temple, TxUsa 12,2327,601
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,6477,859
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,0088,083
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,9028,639
Toledo, IaUsa 13,2428,228
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,8818,626
Tooele, UtUsa 11,8497,363
Topeka, KsUsa 12,8788,003
Towanda, PaUsa 14,4378,971
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,1517,551
Tuckerton, NjUsa 14,4959,007
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,3237,036
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,6787,878
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,1178,151
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,6138,459
TashkentUzbekistan 13,8828,627
TumeremoVenezuela 13,4638,366


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -