New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Rotoiti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Rotoiti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Rotoiti with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,7638,553
ChlefAlgeria 19,05511,841
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 18,68011,608
CeresArgentina 10,2666,379
ChamicalArgentina 9,9636,191
ChepesArgentina 9,8616,128
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,5915,339
ConcordiaArgentina 10,3636,440
CórdobaArgentina 10,0066,218
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,0016,215
CorrientesArgentina 10,6686,629
CairnsAustralia 3,7872,353
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 2,1711,349
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6903,536
CedunaAustralia 3,6062,241
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,9671,844
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 3,8322,381
Cobar MoAustralia 2,6551,650
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 4,2112,617
Coffs HarbourAustralia 2,1771,353
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 3,9572,459
ChittagongBangladesh 10,9406,798
CharnocksBarbados 14,0638,739
CotonouBenin 15,9629,919
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,2227,595
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,9677,436
CabroboBrazil 13,5318,408
CaceresBrazil 11,7577,306
CaetiteBrazil 12,8207,966
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,8318,595
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,5477,176
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3427,048
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,8227,347
Campos SalesBrazil 13,6248,466
CanavieirasBrazil 12,8407,979
CaparaoBrazil 12,2207,594
CapinopolisBrazil 12,0017,458
CaratingaBrazil 12,2777,629
CaravelasBrazil 12,6197,841
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,7407,917
CarolinaBrazil 13,1888,195
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,4007,084
CataguasesBrazil 12,0947,515
CatalaoBrazil 12,1387,542
CatanduvaBrazil 11,8027,334
CaxiasBrazil 13,6638,491
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,9226,787
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,0108,706
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,0507,488
ChapecoBrazil 11,0416,861
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,1767,566
CipoBrazil 13,3188,276
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,9928,073
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,2907,637
CordeiroBrazil 12,0467,485
CorrentinaBrazil 12,7627,931
CorumbaBrazil 11,4977,144
CoximBrazil 11,7177,281
CrateusBrazil 13,7878,567
CuiabaBrazil 11,9017,395
CuritibaBrazil 11,3787,070
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,5127,775
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,9958,696
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,8437,359
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,7559,790
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,4909,626
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,4159,579
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,4178,337
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,7607,308
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,7407,296
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,15010,036
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,1867,572
Chapais, QcCanada 14,8739,242
Charlo, NbCanada 15,4199,581
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 15,6059,697
Charlottetown, PeCanada 15,6079,698
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,8667,374
Chatham, NbCanada 15,4559,604
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,3758,933
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 14,7249,150
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 15,6849,746
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,0328,720
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,4948,385
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,3879,562
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,9358,038
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 14,3808,936
Comox, BcCanada 11,8427,359
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,6098,457
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,7499,165
Coronation, AbCanada 12,7177,902
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,3097,649
ChicoChile 8,3065,162
ChillanChile 9,0925,650
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,0145,601
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9586,188
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,3085,163
Curico-General FreireChile 9,2745,763
ChangchunChina 10,6396,611
ChangduChina 11,2066,964
ChangshaChina 9,9276,169
ChengduChina 10,7046,651
ChongqingChina 10,4376,486
Camilo DazaColombia 12,6287,847
CrikvenicaCroatia 18,21911,321
CamagueyCuba 13,1388,164
CasablancaCuba 12,8918,011
ChebCzech Republic 18,25411,343
CopenhagenDenmark 17,91611,133
CabreraDominican Republic 13,6858,504
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,5678,431
CotuiDominican Republic 13,6308,470
CanarEcuador 11,3117,029
CairoEgypt 16,34510,157
CaenFrance 19,04411,834
ChateaurouxFrance 19,11511,878
CayenneFrench Guiana 13,9458,666
CocobeachGabon 15,1789,432
CologneGermany 18,53311,516
ChiosGreece 17,17410,672
CorfuGreece 17,73011,018
ConakryGuinea 16,37510,176
CatacamasHonduras 12,0267,473
CholutecaHonduras 11,8127,340
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,1856,950
CherrapunjiIndia 11,1626,936
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,1626,936
ChahbaharIran 13,6408,476
ClaremorrisIreland 18,68311,610
ClonesIreland 18,63611,581
Collooney, SligoIreland 18,63511,580
CorkIreland 18,88811,737
Cork (Ap)Ireland 18,89311,740
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 18,61811,569
CameriItaly 18,68011,608
CampobassoItaly 18,20911,315
Cape BellavistaItaly 18,58411,549
Cape CarbonaraItaly 18,57611,543
Cape FrascaItaly 18,68311,610
Cape MeleItaly 18,74611,649
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 18,12511,263
Catania, SicilyItaly 18,05911,222
CerviaItaly 18,41511,444
CiampinoItaly 18,38311,423
Cimone MountainItaly 18,54211,522
Cisa PassItaly 18,60111,559
CivitavecchiaItaly 18,44711,463
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 18,39411,430
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 18,02011,198
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 17,94711,152
ChibaJapan 9,2305,736
ChichibuJapan 9,3075,784
ChichijimaJapan 8,2835,147
ChoshiJapan 9,2165,727
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 16,18110,055
ChilekaMalawi 12,3017,644
ChitedzeMalawi 12,5377,791
ChitipaMalawi 12,9618,054
ChihuahuaMexico 11,4087,089
ComitanMexico 11,6137,216
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,8793,653
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,5147,155
ChoirMongolia 11,7037,273
CasablancaMorocco 19,09911,868
ChindeMozambique 11,9437,422
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,2036,340
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 820509
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 368228
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 461286
ChristchurchNew Zealand 194120
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 192119
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 188117
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 7949
CondegaNicaragua 11,8787,381
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,8716,134
ChejuNorth Korea 9,6175,976
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,9726,196
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,8016,090
ChhorPakistan 12,9058,019
ChitralPakistan 13,3868,318
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,0816,886
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1106,904
CajamarcaPeru 10,9946,832
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1156,907
ChiclayoPeru 10,9146,782
ChimbotePeru 10,8346,732
CuzcoPeru 10,9856,826
CzestochowaPoland 17,78011,049
CoimbraPortugal 19,80912,309
CalafatRomania 17,56610,916
CeahlauRomania 17,34410,778
ClujRomania 17,52510,890
ConstantaRomania 17,11510,636
CraiovaRomania 17,49510,871
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,0548,733
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,6359,094
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,9858,069
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,3257,659
Cape UelenRussia 12,0977,517
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,4566,497
CaraRussia 12,0997,519
Cerdyn’Russia 15,3429,534
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,5307,786
ChitaRussia 11,9007,395
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,8987,394
CokurdahRussia 12,6607,867
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,8497,363
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,1896,953
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,3766,448
CaceresSpain 19,74712,271
CadizSpain 19,42512,071
Ciudad RealSpain 19,60012,180
CordobaSpain 19,53312,138
ColomboSri Lanka 10,7656,689
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,6636,005
ChanthaburiThailand 9,4055,845
Chiang MaiThailand 10,1266,292
Chiang RaiThailand 10,1506,307
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,5505,934
ChumphonThailand 9,4675,883
CanakkaleTurkey 17,21010,694
CorumTurkey 16,52410,268
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,1958,821
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,9278,655
Cardiff, WalesUk 18,91011,751
CernovcyUkraine 17,34310,777
ChernigovUkraine 16,93410,523
CarrascoUruguay 10,1476,305
ColoniaUruguay 10,0906,270
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,9728,682
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,2258,218
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,3378,909
Camden, ScUsa 13,6778,499
Canton, NyUsa 14,6869,126
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,0248,093
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,1798,811
Caribou, MeUsa 15,2649,485
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,3078,269
Casper, WyUsa 12,3917,700
Centralia, WaUsa 11,7227,284
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,2578,859
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,9478,667
Charles City, IaUsa 13,3008,265
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,6958,510
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,6908,507
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,8758,622
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,7528,546
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,1048,764
Chaska, MnUsa 13,3608,302
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,4108,333
Chazy, NyUsa 14,8329,217
Chelsea, VtUsa 14,8339,218
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,8058,578
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,4267,721
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,3797,693
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,6038,453
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,6048,453
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,2156,969
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,9838,689
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,4257,721
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,6808,501
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,6978,511
Circleville, OhUsa 13,8398,600
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,0418,104
Clark, SdUsa 13,0788,127
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,9038,018
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,3888,319
Clayton, NmUsa 12,1737,564
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,0158,709
Clinton, IaUsa 13,4548,360
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,0316,855
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,8148,584
College Park, MdUsa 14,2648,864
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,2277,598
Columbia, MoUsa 13,1098,146
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,6658,491
Columbus, GaUsa 13,6008,451
Columbus, InUsa 13,5788,437
Columbus, KsUsa 12,7937,950
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,8658,616
Conception, MoUsa 12,9808,066
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,7657,932
Conway, ArUsa 12,8908,010
Conway, ScUsa 13,8358,597
Cooperstown, NyUsa 14,6019,073
Corning, ArUsa 13,0278,095
Cornwall, VtUsa 14,7939,192
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,9937,452
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,3657,684
Cortland, NyUsa 14,4919,005
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,5127,154
Covington, LaUsa 12,7897,947
Covington, TnUsa 13,1028,142
Crete, NeUsa 12,9018,017
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,5117,774
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,6669,114
CimbajUzbekistan 14,6669,114
CaracasVenezuela 13,2778,250
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,3658,305
CoroVenezuela 13,1178,151
ChipataZambia 12,6387,853
ChomaZambia 12,6097,835
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,0007,457


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -