New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Rotoiti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Rotoiti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Rotoiti with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,9048,640
ShkoderAlbania 17,81711,072
SkikdaAlgeria 18,69111,615
SaltaArgentina 10,4866,516
San AntonioArgentina 9,1395,679
San LuisArgentina 9,7126,035
San RafaelArgentina 9,4775,889
Santa RosaArgentina 9,5485,933
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,3096,406
SarmientoArgentina 8,5225,296
Sydney (airport)Australia 2,0861,296
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 2,0881,298
SalzburgAustria 18,29711,370
SakiAzerbaijan 15,5709,675
SalyanAzerbaijan 15,3639,547
SamaxiAzerbaijan 15,4329,589
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 17,98111,174
SaveBenin 16,14310,032
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2456,988
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 17,92511,139
SalvadorBrazil 13,1258,156
Santa MariaBrazil 10,7426,675
SantaremBrazil 13,1588,177
SantosBrazil 11,6697,251
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,7757,317
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,9688,058
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,7628,552
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,0716,880
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,7936,707
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,9127,402
Sao LuisBrazil 13,8268,592
Sao MateusBrazil 12,4957,764
São PauloBrazil 11,6967,268
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,8437,360
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,5867,200
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,2968,262
SerrinhaBrazil 13,2418,228
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,2077,586
SobralBrazil 13,9458,666
SoureBrazil 13,7248,528
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,0118,085
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,4046,465
SurubimBrazil 13,7778,561
SadovoBulgaria 17,37810,799
SandanskiBulgaria 17,50210,876
SofiaBulgaria 17,51310,883
SiemreapCambodia 9,3325,799
Sable Island, NsCanada 15,7759,803
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,5767,815
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 15,3729,552
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,8187,344
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,9069,263
Sarnia, OnCanada 15,4579,605
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 12,9848,069
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 14,0738,745
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 15,5259,648
Scott, SkCanada 12,8798,003
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 15,4809,620
Shearwater, NsCanada 15,5309,650
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 14,9459,287
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,9798,065
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,6898,507
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,7588,549
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,7657,932
Smithers, BcCanada 12,1497,550
Stephenville, NfCanada 15,9959,939
Summerside, PeCanada 15,5599,668
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 12,8097,959
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 12,8027,955
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,8349,839
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 18,31911,383
SalCape Verde 16,84710,469
SantiagoChile 9,4275,858
SewellChile 9,3995,841
ShanghaiChina 9,6746,012
ShantouChina 9,2665,758
ShenyangChina 10,5256,541
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,2107,587
Simon BolivarColombia 12,7247,907
San JoseCosta Rica 11,8227,346
SibenikCroatia 18,12711,265
SplitCroatia 18,08311,237
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 17,82911,079
StudsgårdDenmark 18,05111,217
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6278,468
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6488,481
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,6868,505
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,6248,466
SamanaDominican Republic 13,7028,514
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,5988,450
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,5788,437
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,5588,425
San JuanDominican Republic 13,5198,401
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,7028,515
SanchezDominican Republic 13,6788,500
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,6048,454
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,5538,422
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,6028,453
San GabrielEcuador 11,6427,235
SalloumEgypt 16,93610,524
Siwa OasisEgypt 16,77210,422
SohagEgypt 16,10310,007
St. KatrineEgypt 16,0449,970
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,6727,253
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,5255,298
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 16,52510,269
StrasbourgFrance 18,63811,582
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 13,9058,641
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 13,8798,624
SukhumiGeorgia 16,11210,012
SchleswigGermany 18,14411,275
StuttgartGermany 18,52511,512
SamosGreece 17,08710,618
Skiros IslandGreece 17,33310,771
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 17,22710,705
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 16,18310,057
SiguiriGuinea 16,63310,336
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,7827,322
SzegedHungary 17,79311,057
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 18,04311,212
StykkisholmurIceland 17,24610,717
SagarIndia 12,0717,501
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0508,110
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,4253,371
SemnanIran 14,8229,211
ShahroudIran 14,7409,160
ShirazIran 14,5609,048
ShannonIreland 18,79611,680
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 18,78011,670
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 18,10511,251
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 17,86611,102
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 18,60011,558
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 18,69811,619
Scuro MountainItaly 18,01411,194
SigonellaItaly 18,06811,228
SassandraIvory Coast 15,9169,891
SagaJapan 9,4115,848
SaigoJapan 9,5595,940
SakaiJapan 9,4995,903
SakataJapan 9,5765,950
SapporoJapan 9,9496,182
SaseboJapan 9,4285,859
SendaiJapan 9,4725,886
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,2325,737
ShimonosekiJapan 9,4475,870
ShinjoJapan 9,5435,930
ShionomisakiJapan 9,1855,708
ShirakawaJapan 9,3815,830
ShizuokaJapan 9,2315,736
SumotoJapan 9,3095,785
SuttsuJapan 9,9576,188
SuwaJapan 9,3505,810
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,8965,528
SavannakhetLaos 9,5265,920
SiauliaiLithuania 17,32210,764
SiluteLithuania 17,45710,848
SkopjeMacedonia 17,64210,963
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,4587,120
SalimaMalawi 12,5047,770
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,6674,765
SibuMalaysia 7,8394,872
SanMali 16,84210,466
SegouMali 16,85610,474
SikassoMali 16,62610,332
St. BrandonMauritius 10,6036,589
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,3587,058
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,8637,372
SainshandMongolia 11,4777,132
SafiMorocco 18,94111,770
Sidi IfniMorocco 18,60611,562
SittweMyanmar 10,6946,645
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 302188
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 17,91811,135
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,8399,842
SaiqOman 13,7438,540
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,6288,469
SurOman 13,5568,424
SialkotPakistan 12,9758,063
SibbiPakistan 13,3168,274
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,8336,732
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,5976,585
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4944,657
SandomierzPoland 17,60510,940
SniezkaPoland 18,00711,189
SuwalkiPoland 17,41810,824
SzczecinPoland 17,94911,154
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 19,45912,092
Santa MariaPortugal 18,38011,421
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,9238,652
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,5316,544
Satu MareRomania 17,57110,919
SibiuRomania 17,48510,866
SulinaRomania 17,04010,589
SadrinskRussia 14,8589,233
Saint PetersburgRussia 16,77310,423
SalekhardRussia 14,8959,256
SaratovRussia 15,9139,888
SejmcanRussia 11,7857,323
SelagoncyRussia 13,0068,082
Simusir IslandRussia 10,0786,262
SkovorodinoRussia 11,6257,224
SmolenskRussia 16,83110,459
SociRussia 16,22710,084
SortovalaRussia 16,67710,363
SuntarRussia 12,5647,807
SurgutRussia 14,4548,982
SverdlovskRussia 15,0579,357
SyktyvkarRussia 15,6529,726
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,1328,782
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 15,2049,448
SeychellesSeychelles 11,8627,371
SingaporeSingapore 8,3795,207
SliacSlovakia 17,83211,081
SeoulSouth Korea 9,9766,199
SineijuSouth Korea 10,3346,422
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 19,84912,334
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 19,56412,157
Santander, CantabriaSpain 19,68312,231
SevilleSpain 19,51512,127
SennarSudan 14,9939,317
ShambatSudan 15,2439,472
ShendiSudan 15,2579,481
StenseleSweden 17,01110,571
StockholmSweden 17,40510,816
StorlienSweden 17,31710,761
SundsvallSweden 17,20210,689
SantisSwitzerland 18,57811,544
SongeaTanzania 12,7317,911
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,6135,974
SongkhlaThailand 9,0985,654
Suphan BuriThailand 9,7026,029
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3645,819
SurinThailand 9,4785,890
Sansanne-MangoTogo 16,44210,217
SokodeTogo 16,27610,114
SfaxTunisia 18,27511,356
SousseTunisia 18,34111,397
SamsunTurkey 16,43810,215
SiirtTurkey 15,8599,855
SivasTurkey 16,33010,148
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,2498,854
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 19,10811,874
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 18,18911,303
SarataUkraine 17,05610,599
SarnyUkraine 17,25610,723
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 16,69210,372
SumyUkraine 16,70010,378
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,0648,740
SaltoUruguay 10,3536,433
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,1266,914
Safford, AzUsa 11,4477,113
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 14,8829,248
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,2338,223
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,2398,227
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,8327,974
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,2888,257
Salem, InUsa 13,5788,437
Salem, OrUsa 11,5547,180
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,8897,388
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,0147,466
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,0407,482
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,9406,798
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,0006,835
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,9238,652
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,8736,756
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,5238,404
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,8566,746
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,8996,773
Santuck, ScUsa 13,6568,486
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 14,0818,750
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,5518,421
Scott City, KsUsa 12,4297,723
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,5087,773
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,5788,437
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,8057,336
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,7947,329
Sedan, KsUsa 12,7157,901
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,9327,415
Selma, AlUsa 13,0868,132
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 14,6649,112
Seymour, InUsa 13,5788,437
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,5978,449
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,4857,758
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,5877,822
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,0308,097
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,0788,127
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,7038,515
Southport, NcUsa 13,9148,646
Sparta, IlUsa 13,2548,236
Spencer, WvUsa 13,9548,671
Spickard, MoUsa 13,0878,132
Spokane, WaUsa 12,0667,498
Spooner, WiUsa 13,5348,410
Springfield, IlUsa 13,3568,299
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,9258,032
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,1166,908
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,3728,310
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,2408,227
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,7698,557
Stamford, CtUsa 14,5879,065
State College, PaUsa 14,2848,876
State University, MsUsa 12,9938,074
State University, NmUsa 11,5857,199
Staunton, VaUsa 14,0578,735
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,2007,581
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,1958,200
Stockton, CaUsa 11,0916,892
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,1258,156
Storrs, CtUsa 14,7579,170
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,7407,917
Summerville, ScUsa 13,6858,504
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,8057,336
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,0638,117
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,9718,060
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 14,5239,025
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,9698,680
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,6277,846
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,0378,102
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,2748,249
SmaraWestern Sahara 18,29711,370
SocotraYemen 13,3298,283
SenangaZambia 12,8597,991
SerenjeZambia 12,7987,953
SeshekeZambia 12,6757,876
SolweziZambia 13,1018,141


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -