New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Rotoiti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Rotoiti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Rotoiti with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,5728,434
NeuquenArgentina 9,1275,672
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,8336,111
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,486924
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 4,0352,507
Nowra RanAustralia 2,0821,294
NuriootpaAustralia 3,0481,894
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 13,4158,336
NatitingouBenin 16,41710,201
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,0137,465
NgaoundereCameroon 15,6759,741
NkoundjaCameroon 15,6229,708
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,8589,854
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,8467,362
Natashquan, QcCanada 15,7919,813
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 15,2339,466
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9908,072
North Battleford, SkCanada 12,9378,039
North Bay, OnCanada 14,4248,963
N’DjamenaChad 16,0779,990
NanchangChina 9,7656,068
NanjingChina 9,8936,148
NanningChina 9,7646,067
NicosiaCyprus 16,45310,224
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 17,99411,181
NaguaDominican Republic 13,6718,495
NeybaDominican Republic 13,4798,376
NegeleEthiopia 13,8788,624
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 2,7101,684
NandiFiji 2,7101,684
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 17,04710,593
NancyFrance 18,72111,633
NantesFrance 19,27611,978
NiceFrance 18,82611,699
NeustrelitzGermany 18,03911,210
NurembergGermany 18,36511,412
NurnbergGermany 18,36711,414
NaxosGreece 17,19110,683
NanortalikGreenland 16,73410,399
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,68110,366
NordGreenland 15,5759,678
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,25910,104
NzerekoreGuinea 16,22710,084
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,8567,367
New DelhiIndia 12,5147,776
Naples, CampaniaItaly 18,22711,326
NaganoJapan 9,4085,847
NagasakiJapan 9,3805,829
NagoJapan 8,8945,527
NagoyaJapan 9,3065,783
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,8725,513
NaraJapan 9,3065,783
NazeJapan 8,9835,582
NemuroJapan 9,8516,121
NiigataJapan 9,5035,905
NikkoJapan 9,3675,821
NobeokaJapan 9,2815,767
NairobiKenya 13,5068,393
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 5,8053,608
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,4018,327
NidaLithuania 17,48410,865
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,6687,251
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,0276,852
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,7227,906
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,6017,830
NaraMali 17,05410,597
NioroMali 17,05410,597
NemaMauritania 17,21510,697
NouakchottMauritania 17,25110,720
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,2511,399
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 429267
NelsonNew Zealand 6339
New PlymouthNew Zealand 332206
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 266165
NandaimeNicaragua 11,7917,327
N’GuigmiNiger 16,38310,181
NiameyNiger 16,74010,403
Narvik, NordlandNorway 16,71410,386
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 16,27410,113
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,8069,822
NawabshahPakistan 13,0678,120
NokkundiPakistan 13,6858,504
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0736,881
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,2075,100
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 15,4849,622
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,5617,184
NikolaevRussia 16,88910,495
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,9986,834
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,8066,715
NizneangarskRussia 12,3727,688
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,8097,960
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,1299,401
NovgorodRussia 16,77610,425
NovosibirskRussia 13,6868,505
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 10,6956,646
No. 6Sudan 15,6329,714
NyalaSudan 15,4809,620
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,5865,957
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,7966,087
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2565,752
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,9916,208
NarathiwatThailand 8,9435,558
NigdeTurkey 16,45610,226
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,9359,281
Nikopol’Ukraine 16,70610,381
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,8478,604
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,8478,604
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,3778,313
Natchez, MsUsa 12,7167,902
Neosho, MoUsa 12,8677,995
New Bedford, MaUsa 14,8609,234
New Brunswick, NjUsa 14,5299,028
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,1338,782
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,3518,296
New London, WiUsa 13,6748,497
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,7247,907
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,7047,894
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,2888,257
New YorkUsa 14,5879,065
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 14,5879,065
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 14,5849,063
Newark, NjUsa 14,5609,048
Newberry, MiUsa 13,9468,666
Newberry, ScUsa 13,5988,450
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,6487,860
Newnan, GaUsa 13,3048,267
Newport, TnUsa 13,6368,473
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,9737,440
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,2148,833
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,9328,036
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,3657,062
North Loup, NeUsa 12,8267,970
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,6557,864
Norton, KsUsa 12,6307,848
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,9508,669
NdolaZambia 12,9058,019


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -