New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Rotoiti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Rotoiti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Rotoiti with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 17,86011,098
In SalahAlgeria 18,17311,293
InnsbruckAustria 18,43311,454
IbiriteBrazil 12,1647,559
IguatuBrazil 13,7438,540
IlheusBrazil 12,9218,029
ImperatrizBrazil 13,3528,297
IndaialBrazil 11,2386,984
IpameriBrazil 12,1707,563
IraiBrazil 11,0026,837
IreceBrazil 13,1278,157
ItaberabaBrazil 13,0788,127
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,8337,975
ItaitubaBrazil 12,9098,021
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,4367,728
ItaperunaBrazil 12,1517,551
ItapevaBrazil 11,5387,170
ItirucuBrazil 13,0218,091
ItuacuBrazil 12,9108,022
IvinhemaBrazil 11,4157,093
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,5428,415
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 14,9079,264
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,0248,093
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,4659,610
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,4138,956
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,5356,546
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,0674,391
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,6634,762
ImbertDominican Republic 13,6318,471
IzobambaEcuador 11,5097,152
IsmailiaEgypt 16,30410,132
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,6777,256
IoanninaGreece 17,65810,973
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,0649,982
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,71810,388
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,2307,600
IranshahrIran 13,7538,547
IstranaItaly 18,41311,442
IidaJapan 9,3085,784
IizukaJapan 9,4295,859
IrakoJapan 9,2485,747
IriomotejimaJapan 8,9275,547
IrozakiJapan 9,1765,702
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8955,527
IshinomakiJapan 9,4765,889
IwamizawaJapan 9,9506,183
IzuharaJapan 9,5475,933
IrbidJordan 16,11310,013
IfraneMorocco 19,07611,854
InvercargillNew Zealand 627390
IlorinNigeria 16,13510,027
InchonNorth Korea 9,9846,204
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,8769,865
IslamabadPakistan 13,1558,175
IquitosPeru 11,6627,247
IloiloPhilippines 7,7714,829
IasiRomania 17,21710,699
IcaRussia 10,9516,805
IlirnejRussia 12,1337,540
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,0446,863
IrkutskRussia 12,3557,678
Ivdel’Russia 15,1319,403
IbizaSpain 19,22311,945
IspartaTurkey 16,78810,432
IstanbulTurkey 17,01310,572
IzmirTurkey 17,09310,622
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 17,44710,842
IzmailUkraine 17,11310,634
Imperial, NeUsa 12,5587,804
Independence, KsUsa 12,7217,905
Indian Lake, NyUsa 14,7189,146
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,5998,450
Indianola, IaUsa 13,1128,148
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,5818,440
Inverness, FlUsa 13,2968,262
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,2548,236
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,8088,581
Ithaca, NyUsa 14,4648,988
IsokaZambia 12,9598,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -