New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Rotoiti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Rotoiti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Rotoiti with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 2,3201,442
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9544,943
WilliamtownAustralia 2,1031,307
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,5812,225
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0373,130
WoomeraAustralia 3,4042,115
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1743,215
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 15,4929,627
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 14,2258,839
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,5117,775
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,3367,666
Wiarton, OnCanada 14,2328,844
Windsor, OnCanada 13,9788,686
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,4128,334
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,1038,142
WillemstadCuraçao 13,2348,223
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,6524,755
WajimaJapan 9,5315,923
WakamatsuJapan 9,4285,858
WakayamaJapan 9,2875,771
WakkanaiJapan 10,1796,326
WajirKenya 13,5388,412
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,4877,760
WindhoekNamibia 12,4357,727
WaihiNew Zealand 554344
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 492306
WaimanaNew Zealand 542337
WaimateNew Zealand 356221
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 441274
WaingawaNew Zealand 249155
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 200125
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 492306
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 352219
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 687427
WaipukurauNew Zealand 367228
WairakeiNew Zealand 449279
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 483300
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 495308
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 241150
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 532330
WallacevilleNew Zealand 198123
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 279174
WellingtonNew Zealand 169105
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 172107
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10666
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 608378
WhatawhataNew Zealand 482299
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 580360
WinchmoreNew Zealand 238148
WintonNew Zealand 604376
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 578359
WarsawPoland 17,61310,945
WroclawPoland 17,91611,133
WonsanSouth Korea 10,1066,280
Wad MedaniSudan 15,0719,365
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,8039,820
WauSudan 14,8879,251
WaddingtonUk 18,65711,594
Waco, TxUsa 12,2777,629
Wake IslandUsa 6,8234,240
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,5657,808
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,9638,055
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,5608,426
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,9007,395
Walnut, IlUsa 13,4548,360
Warren, OhUsa 14,0588,736
Warren, PaUsa 14,2578,859
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,2088,208
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,2508,855
Washington, IaUsa 13,2548,236
Washington, InUsa 13,5038,391
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,9798,065
Watertown, NyUsa 14,5709,054
Watertown, SdUsa 13,1448,168
Watertown, WiUsa 13,5808,439
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,8548,609
Waverly, OhUsa 13,8038,577
Waycrosse, GaUsa 13,4048,330
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,9308,035
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,1938,198
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,3107,650
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,6667,871
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,0078,704
West Chester, PaUsa 14,3878,940
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 13,3048,267
West Point, GaUsa 13,3048,267
West Point, NyUsa 14,5879,065
White Hall, IlUsa 13,2828,253
Whitestown, InUsa 13,6338,472
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,3407,668
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,6597,866
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,0147,465
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 14,4708,992
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,1578,797
Williamson, WvUsa 13,8248,591
Williamsport, PaUsa 14,3778,934
Williston, North DakotaUsa 12,9158,025
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 14,3878,940
Wilmington, DeUsa 14,4018,949
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,9378,660
Windsor, IlUsa 13,3558,299
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,8618,614
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,2638,242
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,5377,169
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,4578,363
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,6778,499
Winslow, AzUsa 11,5467,175
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,7348,535
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,1398,786
Wooster, OhUsa 13,9788,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -