New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Rotoiti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Rotoiti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Rotoiti with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 19,29711,991
LuandaAngola 14,0128,707
LuenaAngola 13,4458,355
La PlataArgentina 10,0366,237
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7146,658
La RiojaArgentina 10,0146,223
LaboulayeArgentina 9,8116,097
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,9814,960
Las LomitasArgentina 10,8066,715
Launceston WsoAustralia 2,1231,319
LavertonAustralia 2,4281,509
LearmonthAustralia 5,8263,620
LongreachAustralia 3,3392,075
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 3,3392,075
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,6721,039
Low HeadAustralia 2,1671,347
LinzAustria 18,20011,310
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,93411,144
LerwickUk 17,93611,145
La PazBolivia 11,0106,842
LavrasBrazil 11,9987,455
LencoisBrazil 13,0288,096
LinharesBrazil 12,4157,715
LondrinaBrazil 11,4697,127
LomBulgaria 17,53910,899
La Ronge, SkCanada 13,2478,232
La Tuque, QcCanada 14,1238,776
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,6768,499
Langara, BcCanada 11,8537,365
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 14,1118,769
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,4807,755
London, OnCanada 14,1488,791
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 15,1519,415
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,5688,431
Lytton, BcCanada 12,0497,488
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 18,30111,372
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,6916,022
LanzhouChina 11,1376,921
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,5297,164
Las GaviotasColombia 12,5007,768
LimonCosta Rica 11,9137,403
LarnacaCyprus 16,41210,199
LimassolCyprus 16,45210,223
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0958,138
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7348,534
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 18,08711,240
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,6738,497
La VegaDominican Republic 13,6048,454
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,6208,464
LuperonDominican Republic 13,6138,459
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,4737,129
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1756,944
LuxorEgypt 15,9649,920
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,6467,237
Laucala BayFiji 2,6831,667
LappeenrantaFinland 16,82910,458
Le MansFrance 19,12111,882
LilleFrance 18,76311,660
LyonFrance 18,95211,777
LambarnGabon 14,9759,305
LastourvilleGabon 14,8719,241
LibrevilleGabon 15,1269,400
LeipzigGermany 18,18911,303
LindenbergGermany 18,04211,211
LamiaGreece 17,50010,875
LarissaGreece 17,52410,890
LemnosGreece 17,31310,758
LimnosGreece 17,30010,750
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,1368,784
LabeGuinea 16,58910,308
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,6494,753
La CeibaHonduras 12,0087,462
La MesaHonduras 11,9007,395
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8467,983
LudhianaIndia 12,7627,931
Lampedusa IslandItaly 18,16611,289
LatinaItaly 18,35311,404
LatronicoItaly 18,06611,227
LecceItaly 17,89411,120
LodwarKenya 13,9698,681
Luang PrabangLaos 9,9776,200
LiepajaLatvia 17,42710,829
LaukuvaLithuania 17,40010,812
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 18,66511,599
LazaropoleMacedonia 17,71211,006
LabuanMalaysia 7,8234,861
LuqaMalta 18,03411,207
Le LamentinMartinique 14,0568,735
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,7696,692
LashioMyanmar 10,5386,549
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 206128
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 427265
Levin MafNew Zealand 241150
LincolnNew Zealand 208129
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 184114
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 184114
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 184114
LagosNigeria 15,9659,921
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 17,65610,972
LillehammerNorway 17,56510,915
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9308,035
La VictoriaParaguay 11,1836,949
LimaPeru 10,7166,659
LegaspiPhilippines 7,9094,915
LisbonPortugal 19,63312,200
LeninbadRussia 13,7918,570
LevsiRussia 14,8259,212
LungiSierra Leone 16,27810,115
LjubljanaSlovenia 18,22411,324
LanzaroteSpain 18,47311,479
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 19,61112,187
LocarnoSwitzerland 18,65011,589
LuganoSwitzerland 18,64511,586
LatakiaSyria 16,26410,107
LampangThailand 10,0476,243
LoeiThailand 9,8156,099
Lop BuriThailand 9,6906,022
LomeTogo 15,9679,922
LeemingUk 18,56511,537
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,93411,144
London, EnglandUk 18,82211,696
London-GatwickUk 18,84411,710
LynehamUk 18,86711,724
L’VovUkraine 17,46710,854
LjubasevkaUkraine 17,02010,576
LozovajaUkraine 16,57810,302
LubnyUkraine 16,81910,451
LuckUkraine 17,34310,777
LuganskUkraine 16,36010,166
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,4708,371
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,3258,281
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,5837,819
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,4827,757
Lake City, FlUsa 13,2788,251
Lake Placid, NyUsa 14,7319,154
Laketown, UtUsa 12,0387,481
Lamar, MoUsa 12,9298,034
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,1677,560
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,4518,359
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,2407,606
Langdon, NdUsa 13,3128,273
Laramie, WyUsa 12,3337,664
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,8257,348
Larned, KsUsa 12,5707,811
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,2897,637
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,3317,041
Laurel, MdUsa 14,2608,862
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,9198,028
Lawrence, MaUsa 14,9029,260
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,0938,136
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,0028,079
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,9918,073
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,4578,363
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,4698,370
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,7138,522
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,2708,246
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,9338,658
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,0017,457
Lewiston, MeUsa 15,0179,332
Lexington, MoUsa 12,9918,073
Lexington, VaUsa 14,0098,705
Libby, MtUsa 12,2327,601
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,9108,022
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,1838,814
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,1388,164
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,8567,989
Llano, TxUsa 12,1017,520
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,4917,762
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,9606,811
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,9736,819
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,9536,807
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,8067,336
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,0258,715
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,5528,421
Louisville, MsUsa 12,9938,074
Loup City, NeUsa 12,7837,943
Lowville, NyUsa 14,5999,072
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,0757,504
Luling, TxUsa 12,1137,527
Lusk, WyUsa 12,5127,775
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,0048,702
LivingstoneZambia 12,5707,811
LundaziZambia 12,7227,906
LusakaZambia 12,6787,878
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,6897,885


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -