New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Rotoiti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Rotoiti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Rotoiti with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 3,4402,137
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,0696,257
ParanaArgentina 10,1826,327
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,5586,561
PehuajoArgentina 9,7416,053
PergaminoArgentina 9,9896,207
PigeArgentina 9,5625,942
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,9966,211
PosadasArgentina 10,8356,733
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6246,602
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,5335,924
Punta IndioArgentina 10,0326,234
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0833,159
Port HedlandAustralia 5,5783,466
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 18,37411,418
ParakouBenin 16,28210,118
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,5688,432
ParacatuBrazil 12,2897,636
ParanaBrazil 12,6787,878
ParanaguaBrazil 11,4067,088
ParanaibaBrazil 11,8157,342
ParintinsBrazil 12,9978,076
ParnaibaBrazil 13,9238,652
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9466,802
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,1757,565
PaulistanaBrazil 13,4748,373
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,5008,389
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,6957,889
PeixeBrazil 12,6847,882
PetrolinaBrazil 13,3868,318
PicosBrazil 13,5588,425
PiraiBrazil 11,9147,404
PirenopolisBrazil 12,3027,645
PompeuBrazil 12,1947,577
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2937,018
Porto De MozBrazil 13,3878,319
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,2066,964
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,9637,434
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,8416,736
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,8067,958
PosseBrazil 12,6147,838
PlevenBulgaria 17,42510,828
PlovdivBulgaria 17,39310,808
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1125,662
Peace River, AbCanada 12,7017,893
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,5609,048
Penticton, BcCanada 12,0937,515
Petawawa, OnCanada 14,5579,046
Peterborough, OnCanada 14,4078,952
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,9298,656
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,8097,338
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 15,9329,901
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,8027,334
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,3478,294
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,1088,146
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2797,631
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9647,435
Princeton, BcCanada 13,1738,186
ParronChile 9,3655,820
Puerto AysenChile 8,3455,186
Puerto MonttChile 8,6385,368
Punta ArenasChile 7,8414,873
PingbianChina 10,1576,312
PeralesColombia 12,1507,550
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,8988,015
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,7627,309
PragueCzech Republic 18,13011,266
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,4228,340
PimentelDominican Republic 13,6358,473
PoloDominican Republic 13,4638,366
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,6378,474
PichilingueEcuador 11,3797,071
PortoviejoEcuador 11,3037,024
PuyoEcuador 11,4717,128
Port-SaidEgypt 16,34310,156
ParisFrance 18,94011,770
PerpignanFrance 19,18411,921
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,3884,591
Port-GentilGabon 15,0269,337
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,5666,566
PotsdamGermany 18,09611,245
PatrasGreece 17,53610,897
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,2289,463
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,84210,466
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,1358,784
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,3968,324
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,2257,597
PecsHungary 17,93811,147
PambanIndia 10,9946,832
PuneIndia 12,0997,519
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,4955,279
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,8474,876
PadovaItaly 18,43511,456
Paganella MountainItaly 18,48611,487
Palermo, SicilyItaly 18,22811,327
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 18,24811,340
PantelleriaItaly 18,28311,362
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,56611,537
PerdasdefoguItaly 18,60011,558
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 18,39911,434
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 18,25811,346
PiacenzaItaly 18,61011,565
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 18,57011,540
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 18,41411,442
Ponza IslandItaly 18,33811,395
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 18,09611,245
Pratica Di MareItaly 18,39211,429
PrizziItaly 18,20411,312
PakseLaos 9,3285,797
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,9805,580
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,4556,497
PlaisanceMauritius 10,4186,474
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,6233,494
PodgoricaMontenegro 17,84411,089
PatheinMyanmar 10,2946,397
PutaoMyanmar 10,8996,773
PyiMyanmar 10,4136,471
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,4251,507
PaeroaNew Zealand 549341
Palmerston NNew Zealand 284176
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 285177
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 204127
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 663412
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 431268
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,1577,555
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,6739,739
PohangNorth Korea 9,7186,039
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,1696,319
PadidanPakistan 13,1258,156
PanjgurPakistan 13,4608,364
ParachinarPakistan 13,4048,329
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,4038,329
PeshawarPakistan 13,2948,261
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,3862,725
PilarParaguay 10,7456,677
PiscoPeru 10,6496,617
PiuraPeru 10,9746,819
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2616,997
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,9474,939
PoznanPoland 17,86611,102
PrzemyslPoland 17,55110,906
Penhas DouradasPortugal 19,85812,340
PortalegrePortugal 19,73412,263
Porto Portugal 19,87312,350
PavelecRussia 16,37910,178
PecoraRussia 15,3229,521
PermRussia 15,3389,531
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,6396,611
PetrozavodskRussia 16,49910,253
PjatigorskRussia 15,9859,933
PoronajskRussia 10,5306,544
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 16,40610,195
Providenja BayRussia 11,8707,376
PskovRussia 16,96310,541
PodorSenegal 17,12210,640
PopradSlovakia 17,74511,027
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,9496,804
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,6727,253
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 19,14611,897
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,8516,743
Port SudanSudan 15,1799,433
ParamariboSuriname 13,8258,591
PiteňSweden 16,84710,469
PalmyraSyria 16,0099,948
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,4622,772
PhetchabunThailand 9,7786,076
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,8736,135
PhraeThailand 9,9866,205
PhuketThailand 9,3285,796
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3545,813
Prachin BuriThailand 9,5755,950
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,5225,917
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,7298,531
Plymouth, EnglandUk 19,03611,829
PoltavaUkraine 16,70910,383
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,3076,405
PradoUruguay 10,1346,297
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,1836,328
Palestine, IlUsa 13,4298,345
Pana, IlUsa 13,3728,309
Paoli, InUsa 13,5788,437
Paris, IlUsa 13,4868,380
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,3828,316
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,8617,992
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,2947,640
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,4837,757
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,6757,876
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,9108,022
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,8447,360
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,9768,064
Peoria, IlUsa 13,4018,328
Perry, OkUsa 12,5837,819
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,4398,972
Philo, OhUsa 13,9318,657
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,3407,047
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,8848,006
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,8417,980
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,4578,363
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,1318,160
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0928,757
Plainfield, NjUsa 14,5879,065
Plymouth, MaUsa 14,8779,245
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,0278,095
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,0057,460
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,4578,363
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,4708,370
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,0718,122
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,8017,333
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,4097,711
Port Jervis, NyUsa 14,5119,017
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,8017,333
Portage, WiUsa 13,6358,473
Portland, MaineUsa 14,9799,308
Portland, OregonUsa 11,6317,228
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,4328,347
Prescott, ArUsa 12,7517,924
Priest River, IdUsa 12,1417,545
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,2878,878
Princeton, InUsa 13,3718,309
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 14,8169,207
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,2057,584
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,8547,988
PetaukeZambia 12,6437,856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -