New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Rotoiti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Rotoiti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Rotoiti with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 17,78911,054
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,8976,150
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,1616,314
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,7296,046
ViennaAustria 18,04311,212
VitebskBelarus 16,93310,522
VassourasBrazil 11,9487,425
VicosaBrazil 12,1507,550
VitoriaBrazil 12,3117,650
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,8187,966
VarnaBulgaria 17,15510,660
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 14,6089,078
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8877,387
Vegreville, AbCanada 12,7797,941
Vermilion, AbCanada 12,8367,976
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,8317,352
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,7927,328
ValdiviaChile 8,7615,444
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,8415,494
VallenarChile 9,8326,110
ValparaisoChile 9,4435,868
VanguardiaColombia 12,2547,615
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,8927,390
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 17,87111,105
VestervigDenmark 18,01811,196
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,5958,448
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,6528,483
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,5638,428
VilsandiEstonia 17,28410,741
VaasaFinland 16,99710,562
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,46610,854
VeravalIndia 12,5487,798
VisakhapatnamIndia 11,2737,005
ValentiaIreland 18,86411,722
VeniceItaly 18,39711,432
VeronaItaly 18,51311,504
VicenzaItaly 18,45911,471
Vigna Di ValleItaly 18,41711,444
ViterboItaly 18,43311,454
VolterraItaly 18,53311,517
VientianeLaos 9,7926,085
VarenaLithuania 17,31510,760
VilniusLithuania 17,26810,730
VeracruzMexico 11,4947,142
VlissingenNetherlands 18,66811,600
VaernesNorway 17,33710,773
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 17,53610,897
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 16,18310,056
VillarricaParaguay 10,9576,809
Vrfu OmuRomania 17,37810,799
VanavaraRussia 13,0278,095
VasileviciRussia 17,02110,577
Velikie LukiRussia 16,88110,490
VerhojanskRussia 12,6057,833
ViljujskRussia 12,5727,812
VitimRussia 12,5337,788
Vize IslandRussia 14,6799,122
VladivostokRussia 10,2916,395
VolgogradRussia 15,9799,929
VologdaRussia 16,27210,111
VoronezRussia 16,38110,179
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,5597,805
VytegraRussia 16,41610,201
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,8717,377
ValenciaSpain 19,39612,053
ValladolidSpain 19,81712,314
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 19,88412,356
VisbySweden 17,50010,874
VanTurkey 15,7689,798
ValleyUk 18,72711,637
VinnitsaUkraine 17,14010,651
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,0836,887
Valdez, AkUsa 12,0247,472
Valentine, NeUsa 12,7767,939
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,6317,228
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,0168,088
Vevay, InUsa 13,6338,472
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,8077,958
Victoria, TxUsa 12,1127,526
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,4958,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -