New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Rotoiti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Rotoiti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Rotoiti with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,8898,631
Zell Am SeeAustria 18,32611,388
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 15,6279,711
Ze DocaBrazil 13,6418,477
ZhengzhouChina 10,4276,480
ZhijiangChina 10,0636,253
ZagrebCroatia 18,11411,256
ZugspitzeGermany 18,45411,468
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 17,58910,930
ZahedanIran 13,8778,623
ZanjanIran 15,2749,491
ZacatecasMexico 11,2466,989
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,2857,013
ZinderNiger 16,53310,274
ZhobPakistan 13,3008,265
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,4724,643
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,4704,642
ZamoscPoland 17,50210,876
Zielona GoraPoland 17,96911,166
ZigalovoRussia 12,5017,768
ZiganskRussia 12,7787,941
ZyryankaRussia 12,1067,523
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 19,50512,121
ZurichSwitzerland 18,62811,576
ZanzibarTanzania 12,9058,019
ZonguldakTurkey 16,80610,443
ZaporizhiaUkraine 16,66510,356
ZitomirUkraine 17,12310,640
ZnamenkaUkraine 16,84410,467
ZolotonosaUkraine 16,85510,474
Zion Park, UtahUsa 11,5597,183
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,3578,300
ZambeziZambia 13,1258,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -