New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Rotoiti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Rotoiti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Rotoiti with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,5608,427
FarahAfghanistan 13,9428,664
FormosaArgentina 10,8126,719
ForrestAustralia 4,1382,572
FrancistownBotswana 12,1537,552
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,3328,906
FloraniaBrazil 13,8958,635
FlorestaBrazil 13,5618,427
FlorianoBrazil 13,5028,390
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,2056,963
FormosaBrazil 12,4247,720
FortalezaBrazil 14,0348,721
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,0806,885
FrancaBrazil 11,9397,419
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,4118,333
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,1738,186
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,0328,098
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,6617,868
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,5427,794
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9338,037
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,2138,211
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,5487,798
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,9178,027
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 15,3349,529
Fredericton, NbCanada 15,3429,534
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,4659,610
FayaChad 16,37910,178
FamagustaCyprus 16,39710,189
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 18,12611,263
FarafraEgypt 16,43310,212
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,7549,168
FichtelbergGermany 18,20111,310
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 18,48811,489
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 17,63710,960
FrederikshbGreenland 16,43710,214
FaranahGuinea 16,46510,232
FalconaraItaly 18,33211,391
Florence, TuscanyItaly 18,50511,499
Foggia, PugliaItaly 18,13411,268
FonniItaly 18,62711,575
FrontoneItaly 18,38211,423
FrosinoneItaly 18,32211,385
FukauraJapan 9,7496,058
FukueJapan 9,4275,858
FukuiJapan 9,4255,857
FukuokaJapan 9,4375,864
FukushimaJapan 9,4365,864
FukuyamaJapan 9,3915,836
FushikiJapan 9,4655,882
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,5848,441
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,0426,862
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,7366,671
FunchalMadeira 18,68111,609
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,0528,732
Fes-SaisMorocco 19,12011,881
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 17,60310,939
FaroPortugal 19,47912,104
FerganaRussia 13,6518,483
FreetownSierra Leone 16,27810,115
FalunSweden 17,41710,823
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 18,71711,631
FeodosijaUkraine 16,60110,316
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,3377,667
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,8357,976
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,2548,236
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,2888,257
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,2698,245
Farmington, MeUsa 15,0549,355
Farmington, MnUsa 13,4138,335
Farmington, MoUsa 13,2238,217
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,0068,082
Fayette, IaUsa 13,3698,308
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,8047,956
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,8918,632
Federal Point, FlUsa 13,3588,301
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 13,4428,353
Fillmore, UtUsa 11,7337,291
Findlay, OhUsa 13,8638,615
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 11,4977,144
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,9558,672
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,6628,490
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,3237,658
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,2308,221
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,3867,697
Fort Myers, FlUsa 13,1728,185
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,8567,989
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,7347,913
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,7478,542
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,3777,691
Framingham, MaUsa 14,8409,222
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,5978,449
Franklin, LaUsa 12,5687,810
Franklin, PaUsa 14,1338,782
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,2098,830
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,0956,894
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,1388,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -