New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Rotoiti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Rotoiti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Rotoiti with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 19,12511,885
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 17,95211,156
OranArgentina 10,7076,654
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7813,592
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 3,7402,324
OstendeBelgium 18,71611,631
ObidosBrazil 13,1448,168
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,69510,375
Ottawa (airport)Canada 14,6509,104
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 14,6509,104
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,7075,410
OdenseDenmark 18,03711,209
OtavaloEcuador 11,5787,195
Ono-I-LauFiji 2,4801,541
OuluFinland 16,73110,397
OroomiehIran 15,5969,691
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 18,62211,572
OdienneIvory Coast 16,42310,206
ObihiroJapan 9,8766,137
OfunatoJapan 9,5275,920
OitaJapan 9,3465,808
OkayamaJapan 9,3835,831
OkinoerabuJapan 8,9345,552
OmaezakiJapan 9,2015,717
OmuJapan 10,0556,249
OnahamaJapan 9,3385,803
OsakaJapan 9,3175,790
OshimaJapan 9,1715,699
OtaruJapan 9,9716,196
OwaseJapan 9,2285,734
OuarzazateMorocco 18,80711,687
OujoaMorocco 19,11211,877
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,3961,489
OhakeaNew Zealand 276172
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 385239
OphirNew Zealand 452281
OpotikiNew Zealand 560348
OtautauNew Zealand 621386
OcotalNicaragua 11,8917,389
OrlandNorway 17,35110,782
OsloNorway 17,65710,972
OhotskRussia 11,5747,192
OkhotskRussia 11,5747,192
OlekminskRussia 12,3207,656
OlenekRussia 13,2368,225
OmskRussia 14,2398,848
OnegaRussia 16,23910,091
OrenburgRussia 15,2999,507
OymyakonRussia 11,9757,442
OviedoSpain 19,81312,312
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 17,25110,720
Orkney IslandsUk 18,08511,238
OdessaUkraine 16,97510,548
OvrucUkraine 17,10610,630
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,5428,415
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,8948,013
Oakland, MdUsa 14,1078,766
Oakley, IdUsa 11,8527,365
Oconto, WiUsa 13,7618,551
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 14,6869,126
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,4997,767
Olathe, KsUsa 12,9198,028
Olivia, MnUsa 13,2638,242
Olympia, WaUsa 11,7247,286
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,9978,076
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,9928,074
Oolitic, InUsa 13,5038,391
Orlando, FlUsa 13,3168,275
Orono, MeUsa 15,1299,401
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,6688,493
Oswego, NyUsa 14,5099,016
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,4708,370
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,9198,028
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,4188,338
Owosso, MiUsa 13,9268,654
Ozark, ArUsa 12,7407,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -