New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Rotoiti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Rotoiti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Rotoiti with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 18,34411,399
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 18,95811,780
AlgiersAlgeria 18,95711,780
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 18,61711,569
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,0456,242
AzulArgentina 9,7746,074
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 3,0661,905
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,7672,962
Alice SpringsAustralia 4,1072,552
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2222,624
AmberleyAustralia 2,4121,499
AgdamAzerbaijan 15,5559,666
AstaraAzerbaijan 15,3219,521
AimoresBrazil 12,3607,681
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,1978,201
AltamiraBrazil 13,2608,240
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,5377,791
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,8577,368
ApodiBrazil 13,8928,633
AracajuBrazil 13,4058,330
AracuaiBrazil 12,5717,812
AragarcasBrazil 12,1077,524
AraxaBrazil 12,0607,494
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,6538,484
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,9167,404
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,9647,434
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,9778,064
Alert Bay, BcCanada 16,20010,067
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,0969,381
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,9588,674
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,7068,517
AbecheChad 15,9019,881
AntofagastaChile 10,2766,386
AricaChile 10,7066,653
AltaiChina 12,9648,056
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,6747,254
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,7497,301
AraucaColombia 12,7077,896
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,6098,457
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,6918,508
AzuaDominican Republic 13,5318,408
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 16,52710,270
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 16,24410,095
AswanEgypt 15,8399,843
AsyutEgypt 16,19010,060
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,6097,214
AsmaraEritrea 14,7259,150
AssabEritrea 14,2588,860
Addis AbabaEthiopia 14,2368,846
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 18,69711,618
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 5,8763,652
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,7004,785
AccraGhana 15,9319,900
AlexandroupolisGreece 17,26910,731
AthensGreece 17,36410,790
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 17,35210,783
AasiaatGreenland 16,0249,957
AmmassalikGreenland 16,76010,415
AputiteqGreenland 16,75910,414
AkureyriIceland 17,27310,734
AgraIndia 12,3547,677
AhmedabadIndia 12,5107,774
AkolaIndia 11,9917,451
AllahabadIndia 11,9467,423
AmritsarIndia 12,8948,013
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 6,1283,808
AbadanIran 14,9679,301
ArakIran 15,0409,346
AlbengaItaly 18,74811,650
AlgheroItaly 18,71911,632
AmendolaItaly 18,12111,261
AnconaItaly 18,31911,384
ArezzoItaly 18,45411,467
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,9389,904
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,9399,904
AbashiriJapan 9,9596,189
AburatsuJapan 9,1965,715
AikawaJapan 9,5445,931
AjiroJapan 9,2115,724
AkitaJapan 9,6485,996
AkuneJapan 9,2975,777
AomoriJapan 9,7386,051
AsahikawaJapan 9,9886,207
AsosanJapan 9,3385,803
AmmanJordan 16,0729,987
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,4368,349
AinaziLatvia 17,17810,674
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,5927,204
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,4017,085
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,2496,990
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,6837,260
AtarMauritania 17,58410,927
AgalegaMauritius 11,3187,033
AcapulcoMexico 11,0296,854
AayanbulagMongolia 12,3007,644
AltaiMongolia 12,3787,692
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,9887,450
AgadirMorocco 18,72711,637
AmsterdamNetherlands 18,54011,521
AlexandraNew Zealand 474294
ApplebyNew Zealand 6339
ArapuniNew Zealand 479298
ArdmoreNew Zealand 561348
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 250155
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 163101
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 559348
Auckland CityNew Zealand 573356
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 574357
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 574357
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 574357
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 574357
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,8177,343
AgadezNiger 16,90010,502
AsuncionParaguay 10,9316,793
ArequipaPeru 10,7836,701
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,5085,287
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,5053,421
AradRomania 17,70010,999
AjanRussia 11,4007,084
AldanRussia 11,9937,453
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 15,7179,767
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,2018,825
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,7296,667
AnadyrRussia 11,8597,369
ArkhangelskRussia 16,10810,010
ArmavirRussia 16,15710,040
AstrakhanRussia 15,6709,737
Apia, UpoluSamoa 3,4492,143
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 19,81212,312
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 19,46712,097
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 19,33312,013
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 19,32712,010
Abu HamedSudan 15,4829,621
Abu Na’AmaSudan 14,8889,252
AqiqSudan 15,0049,324
ArbaatSudan 15,2179,456
AromaSudan 14,9829,310
AtbaraSudan 15,2939,503
Abu KamalSyria 15,7869,810
AleppoSyria 16,17510,051
AranyaprathetThailand 9,4605,878
AtakpameTogo 16,12410,020
AdanaTurkey 16,36610,170
AfyonTurkey 16,82610,456
AnkaraTurkey 16,67310,361
AntalyaTurkey 16,73810,401
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,5629,049
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 18,26911,352
AberporthUk 18,84911,713
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 18,81211,690
Aj-PetriUkraine 16,69110,372
Askanija NovaUkraine 16,73710,401
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,0798,749
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,0948,758
ArtigasUruguay 10,5276,542
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,0558,113
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,0788,127
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,6777,256
Abilene, TxUsa 12,1477,548
Ada, MnUsa 13,2618,241
Adrian, MiUsa 13,8878,630
Aiken, ScUsa 13,5988,450
Akron, OhUsa 14,0218,713
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,0527,489
Albany, GaUsa 13,3228,278
Albany, New YorkUsa 14,6809,122
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,3118,272
Albion, NeUsa 12,8948,013
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,8307,352
Aledo, IlUsa 13,3258,281
Alexandria, SdUsa 13,0178,089
Algona, IaUsa 13,2308,221
Alice, TxUsa 11,9707,438
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 14,4618,986
Alliance, NeUsa 12,5737,813
Alma, MiUsa 13,8668,617
Alpena, MichiganUsa 14,0728,744
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,7117,277
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,1927,576
Amherst, MaUsa 14,7089,140
Amite, LaUsa 12,7327,912
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,9307,414
Anderson, InUsa 13,6338,472
Anderson, ScUsa 13,5788,438
Angelica, NyUsa 14,3318,906
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 13,8878,630
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,9807,445
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,0998,140
Arcadia, FlUsa 13,1708,184
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,6388,475
Ashland, WiUsa 13,6578,486
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,6077,212
Atchison, KsUsa 12,9458,044
Athens, GaUsa 13,4928,384
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,3898,320
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14,4708,992
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,5236,539
Auburn, NeUsa 12,9108,022
Augusta, GaUsa 13,5648,429
Augusta, MtUsa 12,3357,665
Aurora, IlUsa 13,5978,449
Austin, TxUsa 12,1517,551
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,3388,910
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6288,469
AcariguaVenezuela 13,0158,088
AdenYemen 14,0598,736


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -