New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Rotoiti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Rotoiti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Rotoiti with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,0448,727
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 18,38311,424
HuamboAngola 13,5068,393
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0003,107
Hobart (airport)Australia 2,0791,292
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 2,0931,301
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 3,5512,206
Horta, FaialAzores 18,15811,284
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,2567,616
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 15,5259,648
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 15,5369,654
Hamilton, OnCanada 14,2438,851
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,9279,897
Harrow, OnCanada 13,9708,681
Hay River, NtCanada 13,0968,138
Hope, BcCanada 11,9877,449
HaikouChina 9,4055,845
HailarChina 11,3767,069
HamiChina 12,2987,642
HetanChina 12,8587,990
HavanaCuba 12,8758,000
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,6768,499
HigueyDominican Republic 13,7128,521
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,4748,373
HelwanEgypt 16,33610,151
HurguadaEgypt 15,9789,929
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 17,76611,040
HelsinkiFinland 17,04810,594
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 17,02310,578
HaoFrench Polynesia 5,0913,164
HamburgGermany 18,18711,301
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 18,18711,302
HannoverGermany 18,28311,361
HelgolandGermany 18,24911,340
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 18,43911,458
Heraklion, CreteGreece 17,13210,646
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,0699,985
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,5954,720
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,6394,747
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,46110,850
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,6457,236
HaifaIsrael 16,19710,065
HaboroJapan 10,0716,258
HachijojimaJapan 8,9905,587
HachinoheJapan 9,6836,017
HagiJapan 9,4695,884
HakodateJapan 9,8406,115
HamadaJapan 9,4875,895
HamamatsuJapan 9,2355,739
HikoneJapan 9,3465,808
HimejiJapan 9,3685,821
HiradoJapan 9,4565,876
HirooJapan 9,8096,095
HiroshimaJapan 9,4215,854
HitaJapan 9,3865,832
HitoyoshiJapan 9,2885,772
HunLibya 17,50710,879
HomboriMali 17,02610,580
HomalinMyanmar 10,8956,770
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,0686,257
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 8050
HighbankNew Zealand 217135
HokitikaNew Zealand 186115
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 599372
HororataNew Zealand 208129
HyderabadPakistan 13,0078,083
HuanucoPeru 10,9566,808
HelPoland 17,64410,964
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,7016,650
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,6759,119
HatangaRussia 13,7678,555
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,2159,455
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,5928,446
HailSaudi Arabia 15,3419,533
HurbanovoSlovakia 17,91711,134
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,8152,371
HaejuSouth Korea 10,0806,264
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2836,390
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,6026,588
HalaibSudan 15,4129,577
Halfa El GedidaSudan 14,9849,311
HudeibaSudan 15,2869,499
HaparandaSweden 16,71810,389
HarnosandSweden 17,17710,674
HamaSyria 16,16410,044
HassakahSyria 15,8979,878
Hua HinThailand 9,5695,946
HakkariTurkey 15,6969,754
Hull, EnglandUk 18,59211,553
HersonUkraine 16,83910,464
Hmel’NickijUkraine 17,25510,723
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,1507,550
Hanover, NhUsa 14,8679,239
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,2978,263
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,3328,906
Hart, MiUsa 13,8468,604
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 14,7299,153
Hartington, NeUsa 12,9838,068
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 13,3818,315
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,6227,844
Hays, KsUsa 12,6357,851
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,0526,868
Hebron, NeUsa 12,7697,935
Helena, MtUsa 12,3067,647
Hemlock, NyUsa 14,3788,935
Henderson, NcUsa 14,0258,715
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,6568,486
Hermit, CoUsa 12,0157,466
Hernando, MsUsa 13,0308,097
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,1648,180
Highmore, SdUsa 13,0128,086
Hightstown, NjUsa 14,4638,988
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,3558,299
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,8148,584
Holly, CoUsa 12,3597,680
Homer, AkUsa 11,7427,296
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,5378,412
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,3438,292
Horton, KsUsa 12,9228,030
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,6227,844
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,9788,686
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,9588,674
Houma, LaUsa 12,6427,856
Houston, TexasUsa 12,3087,648
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,8028,577
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,2668,244
Huron, SdUsa 13,0268,095
HanoiVietnam 9,7986,089
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9155,540
HarareZimbabwe 12,2987,642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -