New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Rotoiti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Rotoiti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Rotoiti with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 17,53510,896
DjelfaAlgeria 18,81211,690
DavisAntarctica 5,9293,685
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7082,926
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2023,233
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,9574,945
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 2,3931,487
DhakaBangladesh 11,1356,920
D’UccleBelgium 18,68311,610
DiamantinaBrazil 12,3597,680
DiamantinoBrazil 11,9837,446
DouradosBrazil 11,3727,067
DoualaCameroon 15,4899,625
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,0899,998
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,3078,269
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,5377,791
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,3277,660
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,0899,998
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,3129,515
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 15,0109,328
Dryden, OnCanada 13,6898,506
DuianChina 11,5297,164
DubrovnikCroatia 17,94211,149
DjiboutiDjibouti 14,1078,766
DajabonDominican Republic 13,5328,409
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,4628,366
DabaaEgypt 16,64110,341
DakhlaEgypt 16,25110,098
DijonFrance 18,87211,727
DresdenGermany 18,11711,258
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,0899,998
DebrecenHungary 17,66910,980
DalatangiIceland 17,37510,797
DaltonganjIndia 11,6657,249
DarbhangaIndia 11,6727,253
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,0906,892
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,0846,888
DumkaIndia 11,4337,104
DwarkaIndia 12,7537,925
DezfulIran 15,0589,357
DublinIreland 18,72011,633
DecimomannuItaly 18,62911,576
DobbiacoItaly 18,38311,424
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,09910,004
Deir-AllaJordan 16,11410,014
DagorettiKenya 13,5058,392
DaugavpilsLatvia 17,12910,644
DedzaMalawi 12,4697,749
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,6907,264
DashbalbarMongolia 11,6457,236
DaweiMyanmar 9,8216,103
De BiltNetherlands 18,54011,521
De KooyNetherlands 18,49011,490
Den HelderNetherlands 18,48811,489
DannevirkeNew Zealand 326202
DarfieldNew Zealand 195121
DargavilleNew Zealand 658409
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 503313
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 493307
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 17,79211,056
DalbandinPakistan 13,5558,423
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,2158,212
DirPakistan 13,3478,294
DroshPakistan 13,3748,310
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,3895,213
DohaQatar 14,3868,940
DorohoiRomania 17,30910,756
Dikson IslandRussia 14,5009,011
DudinkaRussia 14,1778,810
DzardzanRussia 12,9338,037
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,5669,051
DakarSenegal 16,84510,468
DaruSierra Leone 16,23710,090
DurbanSouth Africa 11,1306,917
DamazinSudan 14,7929,192
DongolaSudan 15,6729,739
DamascusSyria 16,10210,006
Damascus (Intl)Syria 16,10210,006
Deir EzzorSyria 15,8929,876
DusanbeTajikistan 13,7788,562
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,8487,984
DjerbaTunisia 18,19711,308
DiyarbakirTurkey 16,0009,943
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 18,32011,384
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 18,62611,574
DnepropetrovskUkraine 16,67510,362
DonetskUkraine 16,46410,231
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,0748,746
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,4758,373
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,0558,734
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,3877,697
Danville, IlUsa 13,4868,380
Darlington, ScUsa 13,7918,570
Davenport, WaUsa 12,0347,478
David City, NeUsa 12,9088,021
Dayton, OhUsa 13,7668,554
Dayton, WaUsa 11,9437,421
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,1028,142
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,2506,991
Decatur, IlUsa 13,4138,335
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,8447,360
Delaware, OhUsa 13,8568,611
Delphine, InUsa 13,6158,460
Denton, MdUsa 14,3378,909
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,2827,632
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,1688,183
Deseret, UtUsa 11,6917,265
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,3268,281
Detroit, MichiganUsa 13,9488,668
Dickson, TnUsa 13,3048,267
Dillon, MtUsa 12,1327,539
Dixon, IlUsa 13,4548,360
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,4857,759
Dover, DeUsa 14,3378,909
Dover, TnUsa 13,2538,236
Dublin, TxUsa 12,2447,608
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,4278,344
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,5698,432
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,2978,263
Durham, NhUsa 14,9029,260
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,84711,090


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -