New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Rotoiti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Rotoiti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Rotoiti with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,1746,323
ReconquistaArgentina 10,4596,499
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,8496,120
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,0254,987
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7096,655
RosarioArgentina 10,0646,254
RichmondAustralia 2,1371,328
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,9141,811
RecifeBrazil 13,7938,571
RemansoBrazil 13,2778,250
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,5817,197
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,9217,408
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2857,013
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,9977,455
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,5937,826
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,6878,505
Regina (cda), SkCanada 12,9978,077
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 12,9948,074
Resolute, NtCanada 14,5199,022
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,2807,631
Roberval, QcCanada 15,0119,328
RuoqiangChina 12,3967,703
Rafael NunezColombia 12,5687,810
RandersDenmark 17,97311,169
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,4808,376
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,6698,494
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,0664,391
RumipambaEcuador 11,4567,119
Ras ElnakbEgypt 16,0389,966
Ras NsranyEgypt 15,9749,926
Ras-SedrEgypt 16,20710,071
RochambeauFrench Guiana 13,9448,665
RostockGermany 18,04111,211
RhodesGreece 16,93810,526
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,22110,701
ReykhólarIceland 17,22110,702
ReykjavíkIceland 17,35810,786
RamsarIran 15,1089,388
RashtIran 15,2129,453
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 18,84611,711
RadicofaniItaly 18,45911,471
Resia PassItaly 18,50711,501
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 18,39111,428
RivoltoItaly 18,33611,394
Rolle PassItaly 18,42611,450
RomeItaly 18,39211,429
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 18,41111,441
Ronchi LegionariItaly 18,30611,376
RumoiJapan 10,0306,233
RigaLatvia 17,24310,715
RaseiniaiLithuania 17,35710,786
RodriguesMauritius 10,0656,255
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,5157,777
RabatMorocco 19,15211,901
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,1856,329
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,8217,967
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 8855
RangioraNew Zealand 168105
ReeftonNew Zealand 8955
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 579360
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 535332
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 505314
RoxburghNew Zealand 497309
RuakuraNew Zealand 496308
RuatoriaNew Zealand 637396
RivasNicaragua 11,7857,323
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1158,150
RebolyRussia 16,57110,297
Rostov On DonRussia 16,30010,129
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,7529,167
RagaSudan 15,1089,388
RashadSudan 15,0419,347
RenkSudan 14,9079,263
RumbekSudan 14,6979,133
RanongThailand 9,4725,886
Roi EtThailand 9,5605,940
RizeTurkey 16,0919,999
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,2018,825
Razdel’NajaUkraine 17,03010,582
RomnyUkraine 16,78610,431
RovnoUkraine 17,30110,751
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,0488,729
RochaUruguay 10,2646,378
Racine, WiUsa 13,6528,484
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,9568,673
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,6797,879
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,6787,878
Reading, PaUsa 14,4088,954
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,2136,968
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,3717,688
Redding, CaUsa 11,2386,984
Redlands, CaUsa 11,0506,866
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,3077,027
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,6158,460
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,1578,798
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,1578,798
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,9438,665
Rochester, MnUsa 13,3878,319
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 14,4088,953
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,0938,136
Rockford, IlUsa 13,5298,407
Rockville, InUsa 13,5598,426
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,1028,142
Rome, GaUsa 13,3648,305
Roseau, MnUsa 13,4388,351
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,4007,084
Roswell, NmUsa 11,8557,367
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,3378,909
Rushville, IlUsa 13,2678,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -