New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Rotoiti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Rotoiti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Rotoiti with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,9388,661
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,7918,570
MilianaAlgeria 19,00111,807
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,3748,311
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,0182,497
Malarg EArgentina 9,3305,798
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,9015,531
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,7836,079
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,0066,218
MendozaArgentina 9,5935,961
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,6015,966
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,4776,510
Mackay MoAustralia 3,1901,982
Macquarie IslandAustralia 1,7421,083
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4353,377
MeekatharraAustralia 5,1793,218
Melbourne (airport)Australia 2,4281,509
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 2,4121,499
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,8061,744
Mount GambierAustralia 2,7621,716
Mount IsaAustralia 3,9062,427
MuharraqBahrain 14,5269,026
MinskBelarus 17,13110,645
MogilevBelarus 16,97310,547
MaunBotswana 12,4607,743
MacapaBrazil 13,6238,466
MacauBrazil 14,0048,702
MaceioBrazil 13,5948,447
MachadoBrazil 11,9097,401
ManausBrazil 12,7197,904
MarabaBrazil 13,2668,244
MaringaBrazil 11,4247,099
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,2378,226
Monte AzulBrazil 12,7127,899
Monte SantoBrazil 13,3448,292
MonteiroBrazil 13,7078,518
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,4957,765
Morada NovaBrazil 13,9178,648
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,1698,183
MamfeCameroon 15,6869,747
MarouaCameroon 15,9529,913
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,7219,148
Maniwaki, QcCanada 14,6659,113
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,5717,812
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,5607,805
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,8707,376
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,6187,841
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,8717,377
Moncton, NbCanada 15,4869,623
Mont Joli, QcCanada 15,3019,508
Montreal, QuebecCanada 14,8229,211
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 14,7969,194
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 12,9368,038
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 14,5409,035
Morden, MbCanada 13,3188,276
Muskoka, OnCanada 14,3728,931
MoundouChad 15,6759,740
MatecanaColombia 12,1317,539
MoroniComoros 12,1527,552
MosnovCzech Republic 17,88011,111
MarstalDenmark 18,07411,231
Melville HallDominica 14,1018,762
MichesDominican Republic 13,7098,519
MocaDominican Republic 13,6158,460
MoncionDominican Republic 13,5658,429
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,5558,423
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,6348,473
MilagroEcuador 11,2917,016
Mersa MatruhEgypt 16,75810,414
MinyaEgypt 16,27810,116
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 15,4989,630
MassawaEritrea 14,7099,140
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,75811,035
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 17,27210,733
MarseilleFrance 18,98811,799
MontpellierFrance 19,08611,860
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 13,7248,528
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,2253,247
MakokouGabon 15,0109,328
MayumbaGabon 14,6759,119
MitzicGabon 15,0859,374
MkamboGabon 15,0139,329
MoandaGabon 14,7799,184
MouilaGabon 14,8269,213
MagdeburgGermany 18,19811,308
MunichGermany 18,36311,411
MünsterGermany 18,42811,451
MethoniGreece 17,48510,866
MilosGreece 17,25310,721
MitiliniGreece 17,16110,664
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 17,16610,667
MacentaGuinea 16,30910,134
MamouGuinea 16,48710,245
Midway IslandHawaii 7,8504,878
MiskolcHungary 17,72711,016
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,6157,217
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,3827,694
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,2107,587
MusulipatnamIndia 11,3377,045
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,8104,232
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 5,9783,715
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,9745,576
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,8843,035
MashhadIran 14,3608,923
Malin HeadIreland 18,50711,500
M. CalamitaItaly 18,57011,540
Marina Di GinosaItaly 18,00211,187
Messina, SicilyItaly 18,04711,214
MilanItaly 18,63511,580
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 18,67311,604
Mount ArgentarioItaly 18,50511,499
ManIvory Coast 16,18810,059
MaebashiJapan 9,3505,810
MaizuruJapan 9,4015,842
MakurazakiJapan 9,2195,729
MatsueJapan 9,4985,902
MatsumotoJapan 9,3755,826
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3535,812
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,6525,376
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,6004,723
MishimaJapan 9,2245,732
MitoJapan 9,2965,777
MiyakejimaJapan 9,1015,656
MiyakoJapan 9,5785,952
MiyakojimaJapan 8,8745,514
MiyakonojoJapan 9,2265,733
MiyazakiJapan 9,2305,736
MombetsuJapan 10,0206,227
MoriokaJapan 9,6105,972
MuroranJapan 9,8846,142
MurotomisakiJapan 9,2335,738
MutsuJapan 9,7716,072
Ma’AnJordan 15,9889,935
MafraqJordan 16,0709,986
MombasaKenya 13,0738,124
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,4247,099
MaseruLesotho 11,3467,050
MonroviaLiberia 16,0509,973
MisratahLibya 17,79011,055
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,5977,207
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,5377,169
MananjaryMadagascar 10,9836,825
MorondavaMadagascar 11,3207,034
MakhangaMalawi 12,2127,589
MangochiMalawi 12,4027,707
MwmosaMalawi 12,2287,599
MzimbaMalawi 12,7367,914
MzuzuMalawi 12,7537,925
MalaccaMalaysia 8,5875,336
MersingMalaysia 8,4755,267
MiriMalaysia 7,8384,871
MaleMaldives 11,0906,892
MenakaMali 16,99510,561
MoptiMali 16,96710,544
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,4383,379
MazatlanMexico 10,9846,825
MeridaMexico 12,1457,547
Mexico CityMexico 11,2677,002
MonterreyMexico 11,6297,226
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,1306,917
MaantyMongolia 11,8107,339
MandalgoviMongolia 11,7547,304
MatadMongolia 11,3847,074
MurenMongolia 12,3827,694
MarrakechMorocco 18,88011,732
MeknesMorocco 19,12311,883
MideltMorocco 18,97911,794
MaputoMozambique 11,4507,115
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,0277,474
MandalayMyanmar 10,5896,580
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,5216,538
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,6636,005
MindatMyanmar 10,7066,653
MonywaMyanmar 10,6706,631
MyeikMyanmar 9,6636,005
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,7506,680
MaastrichtNetherlands 18,60211,560
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 508316
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 277172
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 541336
Milford SoundNew Zealand 511318
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 480298
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 374233
MolesworthNew Zealand 4428
MotuekaNew Zealand 7547
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 5132
Mt CookNew Zealand 310192
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 197122
ManaguaNicaragua 11,7977,331
MasatepeNicaragua 11,7957,330
MagariaNiger 16,45610,226
Maine SoroaNiger 16,34010,154
MaradiNiger 16,57810,302
MaiduguriNigeria 16,14910,035
MakurdiNigeria 15,9259,896
MinnaNigeria 16,19410,063
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,7476,057
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,98810,556
MajisOman 13,9168,648
MasirahOman 13,4818,377
Muscat  Oman 13,7238,528
MultanPakistan 13,0738,124
MurreePakistan 13,1518,172
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,8703,026
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,0416,861
MoyobambaPeru 11,1996,959
MactanPhilippines 7,6414,748
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,2155,105
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 19,91612,376
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,8339,217
MagadanRussia 11,4507,115
MahackalaRussia 15,6079,698
Malye KarmakulyRussia 15,3979,568
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 15,3969,567
MarkovoRussia 11,8427,359
MinusinskRussia 13,1218,153
MogocaRussia 11,7697,313
MoscowRussia 16,46510,232
MurmanskRussia 16,20610,071
MadinahSaudi Arabia 15,3229,521
MatamSenegal 17,04710,593
MogadishuSomalia 13,1778,188
MadridSpain 19,68012,229
Madrid (b)Spain 19,68612,233
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 19,03511,829
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 19,40112,056
MelillaSpain 19,20411,933
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 19,31312,002
MalakalSudan 14,8029,198
MbabaneSwaziland 11,4777,132
MontreuxSwitzerland 18,78111,671
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,2416,364
Mae SariangThailand 10,1586,312
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,9986,213
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,5205,916
MalatyaTurkey 16,19510,064
MersinTurkey 16,41310,199
MuglaTurkey 16,94810,532
Manchester, EnglandUk 18,67611,605
ManstonUk 18,77311,666
MeloUruguay 10,4706,506
MercedesUruguay 10,1836,328
MontevideoUruguay 10,1366,298
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,3928,322
Madison, FlUsa 13,3408,289
Madison, InUsa 13,6528,484
Madison, NeUsa 12,9638,055
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,5648,429
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,7767,939
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,7348,534
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,1838,192
Marengo, IlUsa 13,5258,405
Marion, InUsa 13,6888,506
Marion, NcUsa 13,7138,522
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,8668,617
Marshall, TxUsa 12,5547,801
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,1838,814
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,9817,445
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,9248,653
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,6097,214
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,3378,288
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,4048,330
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,6897,885
Medford, WiUsa 13,6038,453
Mellette, SdUsa 13,0128,086
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,0448,106
Mena, ArUsa 12,7407,917
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,9718,060
Mexia, TxUsa 12,3367,666
Mexico, MoUsa 13,1358,163
Miami, FloridaUsa 13,2218,216
Midland, TxUsa 11,9297,413
Milan, MnUsa 13,2118,209
Milbank, SdUsa 13,1818,191
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,6657,870
Milford, DeUsa 14,4158,958
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,4618,365
Millen, GaUsa 13,5328,409
Millport, OhUsa 14,0588,736
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 14,8619,235
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,6568,486
Minden, NeUsa 12,7637,931
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,3928,322
Minonk, IlUsa 13,4628,365
Missoula, MtUsa 12,2087,586
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,9058,020
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,3868,318
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,3258,281
Monroe, NcUsa 13,7658,554
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,2118,209
Montgomery AlUsa 13,1528,173
Montrose, CoUsa 11,9477,424
Moorestown, NjUsa 14,4638,988
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,0498,730
Morganton, NcUsa 13,7138,522
Moro, OrUsa 11,6717,253
Morris, MnUsa 13,2698,246
Morrison, IlUsa 13,4468,355
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,8468,604
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 14,0118,707
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,2868,256
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,9178,648
Mount Washington, NhUsa 14,9309,278
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,2978,263
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,3678,306
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,7858,566
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,6867,884
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,2768,250
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,8878,008
MaracayVenezuela 13,1968,200
MaturinVenezuela 13,5178,399
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,8978,014
MeridaVenezuela 12,7867,945
MagoyeZambia 12,6657,870
MansaZambia 13,0788,127
MbalaZambia 13,1548,174
MfuweZambia 12,7017,892
MisamfuZambia 13,0418,104
MonguZambia 12,9508,048
MpikaZambia 12,8597,991
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,6297,848
Mt MakuluZambia 12,6767,877
MumbwaZambia 12,7777,940
MwinilungaZambia 13,2418,228
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,1037,521


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -