New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Rotoiti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Rotoiti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Rotoiti with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 18,47911,483
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 18,48311,486
EsquelArgentina 8,6295,362
EzeizaArgentina 10,0176,224
East SaleAustralia 2,2211,380
Esperance (po)Australia 4,4972,795
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4962,794
EssendonAustralia 2,4201,504
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,9087,400
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,7266,665
EspinosaBrazil 12,7207,904
Earlton, OnCanada 14,4558,983
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,6897,885
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,7197,904
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,7107,898
Edson, AbCanada 12,5607,805
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,8277,350
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,7958,572
Estevan, SkCanada 13,0198,090
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,8937,391
Eureka, NtCanada 14,7859,188
ErlianChina 11,2737,005
El CaranoColombia 12,1277,536
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 17,80611,065
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,4878,381
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,6968,511
El ArishEgypt 16,20010,067
El TorEgypt 16,0499,973
ErfurtGermany 18,29811,371
EssenGermany 18,50211,497
EsfahanIran 14,8019,198
EilatIsrael 16,0229,956
EsashiJapan 9,8666,131
EldoretKenya 13,7658,554
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,2357,603
EssaouiraMorocco 18,84811,712
EeldeNetherlands 18,39311,429
Esk ForestNew Zealand 432268
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 184115
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,7657,311
EnuguNigeria 15,8279,835
EncarnacionParaguay 10,8456,739
EvoraPortugal 19,65012,211
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,7746,695
EkimcanRussia 11,2226,973
Elat’MaRussia 16,21110,074
ElistaRussia 15,9559,914
ErbogacenRussia 12,8547,988
EssejRussia 13,5568,424
Ed DueimSudan 15,1249,398
El FasherSudan 15,5889,686
El GeneinaSudan 15,7669,797
El ObeidSudan 15,2089,450
El ShowakSudan 14,8979,257
En NahudSudan 15,2969,505
EdirneTurkey 17,23610,710
ErzincanTurkey 16,12610,021
ErzurumTurkey 16,0029,944
EskisehirTurkey 16,85810,475
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,8709,240
EntebbeUganda 13,9108,644
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 18,41311,442
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 18,48611,487
East Tawas, MiUsa 14,0398,724
Eastman, GaUsa 13,4018,327
Eastport, MeUsa 15,2759,492
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,7117,899
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,7127,900
El Paso, TexasUsa 11,6137,217
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 14,0368,722
Elko, NvUsa 11,6537,241
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,7057,895
Elmira, NyUsa 14,4218,961
Ely, NevadaUsa 11,5967,206
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 14,8439,224
Erie, PaUsa 14,1738,807
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,8477,983
Eugene, OrUsa 11,4787,133
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,8487,984
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,1556,932
Eureka, SdUsa 13,0088,083
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,9887,449
Evansville, InUsa 13,4098,333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -