New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Rotoiti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Rotoiti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Rotoiti with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,5438,416
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,4088,332
JuninArgentina 9,9116,159
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,5577,181
JacobinaBrazil 13,2118,209
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,9798,687
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,8918,632
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,2807,631
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,0267,473
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,7777,940
JiuquanChina 11,7627,309
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,8187,344
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,5878,443
JimaniDominican Republic 13,4338,347
JoensuuFinland 16,68210,367
JokioinenFinland 17,06410,604
JyvskylFinland 16,87410,486
JakobshavnGreenland 16,0629,981
JulianehbGreenland 16,66810,358
JagdalpurIndia 11,4737,129
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,5724,705
JerusalemIsrael 16,12910,023
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,8737,378
JosNigeria 16,13310,025
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,77510,424
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,76910,421
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1908,197
JhelumPakistan 13,0658,119
JiwaniPakistan 13,5288,407
JuliacaPeru 10,9576,809
JakutskRussia 12,1737,564
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 15,8649,858
JenisejskRussia 13,3788,313
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,9156,161
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 10,3076,405
JamestownSaint Helena 13,5968,448
JeddahSaudi Arabia 15,1729,428
JizanSaudi Arabia 14,5569,045
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,6307,227
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 19,44612,084
JubaSudan 14,3988,947
JokkmokkSweden 16,80210,441
JönköpingSweden 17,69110,993
Jonkoping ASweden 17,69710,997
JendoubaTunisia 18,52111,509
JerbaTunisia 18,21611,320
JerseyUk 19,10511,872
JaltaUkraine 16,68510,369
Jackson, MsUsa 12,8677,996
Jackson, TnUsa 13,1688,183
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 13,4128,334
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,3408,290
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,1808,812
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,1497,550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -