New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Rotoiti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Rotoiti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Rotoiti with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,8154,856
UaupesBrazil 12,4577,741
UbatubaBrazil 11,7787,319
UberabaBrazil 11,9907,451
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,3478,294
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,7447,919
UpernavikGreenland 15,7229,770
UummannaqGreenland 15,9539,914
UdineItaly 18,32111,385
Ustica IslandItaly 18,26111,347
UenoJapan 9,2995,779
UnzendakeJapan 9,3615,817
UrakawaJapan 9,8126,097
UshibukaJapan 9,3215,792
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,3355,801
UwajimaJapan 9,3045,781
UkmergeLithuania 17,26610,729
UtenaLithuania 17,20710,693
UlaangomMongolia 12,8537,987
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,8917,389
UlgiiMongolia 12,9258,032
UliastaiMongolia 12,4377,728
UmnugoviMongolia 12,8247,969
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,6467,237
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,7896,083
UfaRussia 15,3139,516
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,5369,033
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,1587,555
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,2256,975
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,2137,589
Ust-CilmaRussia 15,5469,660
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,9436,800
Ust-MajaRussia 11,8877,387
Ust-OlojRussia 12,1037,521
Umm BeninSudan 14,9299,277
UmeňSweden 16,99910,563
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4065,845
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7286,045
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,9516,184
UrfaTurkey 16,0879,996
UsakTurkey 16,91710,512
Uman’Ukraine 17,02210,578
UzgorodUkraine 17,60610,941
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,0998,761
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,9098,643
Urbana, IlUsa 13,4868,380
Urbana, OhUsa 13,8068,579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -