New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Rotoiti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Rotoiti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Rotoiti with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,0168,710
QabalaAzerbaijan 15,5069,635
QubaAzerbaijan 15,4699,613
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,8578,611
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,5199,022
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 15,0169,331
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,2217,594
QuinteroChile 9,4205,854
QingdaoChina 10,1716,321
QiqiharChina 11,0246,851
QuitoEcuador 11,5307,165
QueenstownNew Zealand 488303
QuettaPakistan 13,4398,351
Quanah, TxUsa 12,2707,625
Quitman, GaUsa 13,2608,240
Quang TriVietnam 9,3555,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -