New Zealand flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Lake Rotoiti

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Lake Rotoiti. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Lake Rotoiti with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,4568,361
GhazniAfghanistan 13,5158,398
GhardaiaAlgeria 18,59111,553
General PicoArgentina 9,6535,998
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,1766,324
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,4388,972
Gabo IslandAustralia 2,0121,250
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3653,334
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 4,4742,780
GrazAustria 18,13711,271
GancaAzerbaijan 15,6139,702
GoycayAzerbaijan 15,5029,633
GomelBelarus 16,94310,528
GrodnoBelarus 17,36710,792
GaranhunsBrazil 13,6348,472
GoianiaBrazil 12,2097,587
GoiasBrazil 12,2297,599
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3827,694
GrajauBrazil 13,3928,322
GuairaBrazil 11,2346,981
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,9638,677
GuaratingaBrazil 12,7057,895
GarouaCameroon 15,8839,870
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,29010,123
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,8918,632
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,8307,351
Golden, BcCanada 12,3697,686
Goose, NfCanada 15,9259,896
Gore Bay, OnCanada 14,1808,812
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,5577,803
Greenwood, NsCanada 15,4349,591
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 15,7289,774
GanzhouChina 9,5865,957
GuangzhouChina 9,4575,877
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,6528,483
GuayaquilEcuador 11,2657,000
GonderEthiopia 14,6259,088
GourdonFrance 19,25111,963
GrenobleFrance 18,91211,752
GeisenheimGermany 18,53811,520
GorlitzGermany 18,04011,210
GibraltarGibraltar 19,36812,035
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,6277,225
GeorgetownGuyana 13,6788,500
GoaIndia 11,8877,387
GuwahatiIndia 11,2366,982
GelaItaly 18,11211,255
GenoaItaly 18,68711,613
GhediItaly 18,55811,532
Gioia Del ColleItaly 18,00611,189
GrazzaniseItaly 18,24811,339
GrossetoItaly 18,51611,506
GrottaglieItaly 17,96211,162
GuardiavecchiaItaly 18,63811,582
GuidoniaItaly 18,37311,417
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,0479,972
GifuJapan 9,3385,803
GaoMali 17,09610,624
GuamMariana Islands 6,7864,217
GuadalajaraMexico 11,0336,856
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,2176,970
GuaymasMexico 11,0036,838
GaluutMongolia 12,1727,564
GemertNetherlands 18,55811,532
GisborneNew Zealand 558347
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 560348
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 696433
GrassmereNew Zealand 10867
GreymouthNew Zealand 15797
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 382237
GayaNiger 16,53310,274
GardermoenNorway 17,62210,950
GeiloNorway 17,68610,990
GdanskPoland 17,66710,979
GalatiRomania 17,17810,674
Gor’KijRussia 16,0789,991
GorznyjRussia 15,7539,789
GridinoRussia 16,30210,130
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,3998,326
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,9745,576
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 19,19411,928
GijonSpain 19,78412,294
Gazala GawazatSudan 15,3249,523
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 14,8989,258
GoteborgSweden 17,79111,055
Goteborg-SaveSweden 17,79111,055
GothenburgSweden 17,79111,056
GunnarnSweden 16,99810,563
GenevaSwitzerland 18,84611,711
GabesTunisia 18,26811,352
GafsaTunisia 18,39911,433
GiresunTurkey 16,25910,103
GoztepeTurkey 17,00610,568
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,7589,171
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,8129,204
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 18,43811,458
GajvoronUkraine 17,05110,596
GeniceskUkraine 16,66210,354
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,0708,122
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,1347,540
Galva, IlUsa 13,4048,329
Galveston, TxUsa 12,3057,646
Geneva, NeUsa 12,8327,974
Genoa, NeUsa 12,8327,974
Glasgow, MtUsa 12,7357,914
Glenville, WvUsa 13,9638,677
Gloversville, NyUsa 14,6529,105
Golconda, NvUsa 11,5937,204
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,9928,695
Goodland, KsUsa 12,4727,750
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,6947,888
Grafton, NdUsa 13,3198,276
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,5687,810
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,8077,958
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,9927,452
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,8238,590
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,3197,034
Gravette, ArUsa 12,7977,952
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,4067,709
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,7238,528
Greenfield, InUsa 13,6338,472
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,0708,122
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,8798,624
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,4648,367
Greenville, MsUsa 12,8397,979
Greenville, OhUsa 13,7078,518
Greenville, PaUsa 14,1338,782
Greenville, TxUsa 12,4617,744
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,6348,472
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,5978,449
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,2708,246
Groton, CtUsa 14,7409,160
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,1467,547
GuanareVenezuela 12,9358,038
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,7147,901
GuiriaVenezuela 13,6498,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -